2960 35th Place 65, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538163 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2960 35th Place 65
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6212 / -82.3662
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Chase Hollow
  • Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  • High School: Eastside High School AL
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Julie Martinez
  • 352-335-0440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome l** Welcome home to this spacious, peaceful, and fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome, perfect for families, students, or professionals seeking a comfortable long term rental. This move in ready home is thoughtfully furnished and designed for everyday living. Enjoy a fully stocked kitchen with everything you need to cook and dine comfortably, plus an in unit washer and dryer for added convenience. Dedicated parking is included, making daily routines simple and stress free. Located near I 75 and Archer Road, youll have easy access to a wide variety of restaurants, shopping centers, and essential services. Just 5 minutes from the University of Florida, this townhome is especially ideal for students, faculty, or staff who want to live close to campus while enjoying a quiet residential setting. Youre also only 10 minutes from downtown and 15 minutes from the airport. If you're looking for a comfortable, fully furnished place to call home, this townhome offers the perfect combination of convenience, location, and peaceful living. **THIS IS TENANT PLACEMENT WATSON DOES NOT MANAGE**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1148.00
School Information
  • High School: Eastside High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07297-033-065
  • Unit Number: 65
  • View: City
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 6-305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 6-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished top floor (no one walking on your ceiling!) unit with 4 bedrooms, each with it's own private bath and walk in closet. Living room, dining room, kitchen are open. This unit has a nice balco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539806
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Patti Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 1-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 1-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/4BA Condo $500/Bedroom Entire Condo Available Spacious first floor 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo available at Countryside at the University, conveniently located near the University of Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538498
  2. Provided by ANCHOR HOUSE REALTY & PROP MGMT
  3. Contact Alex Worthington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 139, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in The Links at Haile Plantation Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering approximately 1,134 square feet of comfortable living space, located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.78 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539459
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2240 41st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2240 41st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Idylwild Lane neighborhood of SW Gainesville! Featuring a spacious open floor plan, the home boasts a bright kitchen with ample cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540118
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 99, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,050.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 99 More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo for Rent in The Links at Haile Plantation Welcome home to this ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in one of Gainesville's most sought after communities. Unit Q9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539433
  2. Provided by ZORI REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 7, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,075.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Links. This inviting space offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those seeking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539055
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8305 46th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

8305 46th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees in the highly sought after Haile Plantation community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and privacy. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540302
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8108 65th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,149.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8108 65th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE EARLY JUNE 2026. This beautiful home features wood floors, granite countertops, wood cabinets, vaulted ceilings and has an open and spacious floor plan. The large backyard and deck are ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539916
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Perry McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 47th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7760 47th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Larger than most in this neighborhood. What was a back porch, created a large enclosed family room adjacent to the living room in this cozy 3 bedroom 2 bath home in sought after Haile Plantation. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539887
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,175.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159 More Like This

Welcome to Look out over the Links! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This is a second floor unit, boasts open living area and an office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532535
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice