8556 90th Lane F, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: GC537936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8556 90th Lane F
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0907 / -82.2612
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Circle Square Woods
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: David Amerio, Jr
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a home that doesnt whisper potential it announces it. New roof installed by the association in 2021 and a high efficiency HVAC system updated in 2019. This beautifully maintained end unit villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space all on one level for effortless flow and comfort. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the private feel of an end unit, the attached garage, and the clean architectural lines that make this residence feel both timeless and fresh. Step inside and youre greeted by an expansive living and dining combination that feels open, bright, and incredibly livable. Natural light pours in, enhanced by skylights that elevate the space and create an airy, uplifting atmosphere. The luxury vinyl flooring adds a sleek, modern touch while offering durability for everyday life. The kitchen is perfectly positioned for connection and convenience, featuring a full suite of appliances including a range, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, disposal, plus washer and dryer. Whether youre hosting friends for dinner or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, this layout makes everything feel seamless. The primary suite is generous in size, offering a spacious 14x14 bedroom retreat complete with a walk in closet. Its the kind of space that allows you to truly unwind at the end of the day. The second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or a creative space flexible and comfortable with built in closet storage. One of the standout features? The Florida Room. That bonus space you didnt know you needed but wont want to live without. Morning sunlight, evening relaxation, reading, entertaining this is where lifestyle happens. Add in the enclosed front and rear porch areas and sliding doors that blend indoor and outdoor living, and you have a home that truly embraces the Florida way of life. Built with solid block construction on a slab foundation and topped with a shingle roof, this residence offers peace of mind along with comfort. Central air and heat pump systems ensure year round efficiency and comfort. The attached garage with opener and driveway parking add practicality to the lifestyle appeal. And heres where it gets even better. This gated, guard secured community delivers resort style living every single day. Enjoy access to a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, basketball court, park areas, restaurant, dog park, and a sparkling community pool. Golf carts are welcome, and golf course proximity adds to the elevated lifestyle experience. This isnt just a villa. Its ease. Its light. Its low maintenance living with high impact comfort. Its waking up in a space that feels organized, flowing, and calm. Its pulling into your garage after a long day and knowing everything you need is right here. If youve been waiting for a home that combines smart design, solid construction, flexible living space, and vibrant community amenities this is it. Opportunities like this dont sit still. They move. The question is will you?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1204.00
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 3528730848 X 745
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 060 BUILDING 2112 DWELLING F (8556-F SW 90TH LN)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2112-06
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: City
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716176
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
$157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716772
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710673
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Oberlender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9150 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($94.76 / sqft )

9150 102nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to easy living within the prestigious ON TOP OF THE WORLD community. Enjoy multiple swimming pools, golf courses, spas, restaurants and plenty of daily activities within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714045
  2. Provided by MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
  3. Contact Amanda Tuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8569 92nd Lane E, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($76.45 / sqft )

8569 92nd Lane E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Montgomery model thats truly move in ready. Enjoy spacious living and dining areas, a cozy family room, and a bright year round lanai with heat and airplus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719425
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($81.00 / sqft )

9759 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104664
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice