15298 121st Place, ALACHUA, FL 32615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC534268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15298 121st Place
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2776
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 220
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.7668 / -82.5068
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: ALACHUA
  • Zipcode: 32615
  • Subdivision: Tara Village Pb 36 Pg 50
  • Elementary School: Alachua Elementary School AL
  • Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School AL
  • High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  • Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
  • Contact: Mark Gajda
  • 352-226-8474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Tara Village. Conveniently situated just minutes from Newberry, High Springs, and Gainesville, this home sits on an oversized 1 acre lot and offers a true backyard oasisperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. This impeccably maintained home stands out with new landscaping, a stone accented front elevation, and a covered, screened in front entryway that warmly welcomes you. A spacious 3 car garage provides ample parking and overhead storage. Thoughtful design and high end finishes create a comfortable, modern living experience throughout. Upon entering the foyer, youll notice updated crystal lighting that leads to two generously sized secondary bedrooms. The shared bathroom is beautifully appointed with a 42 inch granite topped vanity, new mirror, updated lighting, and a glass enclosed shower/tub combination with a tile surround. Down the hallway, youll find the expansive owners suitea true retreat featuring a tray ceiling, a custom walk in closet with built in organizers, and a spa like en suite bathroom. Enjoy the garden tub with new chandelier lighting, a separate tiled shower with a glass door, a double granite vanity, and a built in makeup station. The home features stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, a stylish backsplash, and granite countertops throughout. The open concept kitchen includes a massive center island with built in storage, space for bar seating, and modern lighting. As an added bonus, there is a coffee bar with additional custom cabinetry next to the refrigerator. Overlooking the kitchen is a large great room and dining area, both featuring triple sliding glass doors that open to a fully tiled, screened in lanai with a doggy door leading to the backyard. Additional features include an indoor laundry room and a large pantry near the garage entrance. Tile flooring runs throughout the entire home for easy maintenance. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard, complete with 8 foot vinyl privacy fencing, Arlo perimeter security cameras, double gate access, and a 10x20 utility building with optional electrical hookup. The patio spans the entire width of the home and includes an extra pad for a vehicle, boat, or camper. Enjoy a 2021 spa with arbor, offering plenty of privacy and space for entertaining. A KitchenAid 8 foot grill and a 9 piece patio set are also included in the sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1838.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Other, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: Santa Fe High School-AL
  • Middle School: A. L. Mebane Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Alachua Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Todd Williams
  • Association Phone: 352-554-4200
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TARA VILLAGE PB 36 PG 50 LOT 9 OR 5080/0015
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32615 - Alachua
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03974-010-009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15122 149th Road, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$449,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

15122 149th Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the gated community of Wyndswept Hills, this 2,094 sq ft home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths on .33 acres. The exterior has cement Hardi siding with stone accents, a front porch with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538473
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Pepine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16817 176th Way, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$459,900.00 ($118.75 / sqft )

16817 176th Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover The Carlisle in Briarwoodwhere modern design meets space, style, and functionality. This thoughtfully designed two story home is part of Briarwood, the only new home commu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3873 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372573
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14133 Convergence Boulevard, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$448,990.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

14133 Convergence Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Designed for multigenerational families, this new single story Next Gen home features an attached suite with everything residents need to live independently. It includes a private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396068
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17124 179th Way, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$419,990.00 ($130.88 / sqft )

17124 179th Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This two story home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719947
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17917 172nd Avenue, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$419,990.00 ($130.88 / sqft )

17917 172nd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718434
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14037 Convergence Boulevard, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$448,990.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

14037 Convergence Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397473
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17664 173rd Road, ALACHUA, FL 32615
$503,080.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

17664 173rd Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come to see this newly build 2025 upgrades exquisite home filled with upgrades that highlight every corner of this espectacular home. It features 4 bedrooms, 1 flex room, 3 bathrooms, large pantry sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539877
  2. Provided by HEAVENLY BLESSINGS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joann Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice