5393 Miles Grant Road Se 202, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5393 Miles Grant Road Se 202
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1477 / -80.1801
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Miles Grant Condo
  • Building: Miles Grant Condo
  • Elementary School: Port Salerno
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath, glass enclosed flex/sunroom, 2nd floor turnkey condo offering 1,460 sq. ft. of beautifully updated living space. Perfect for retirees, downsizers, or winter snowbirds, this pristine residence is offered fully furnished for a seamless, stress free move. Enjoy total peace of mind with full impact rated windows. The bright, open concept interior features premium luxury flooring, modern finishes, and abundant natural light throughout. Perfectly situated just steps from the community tennis courts and minutes from the best of coastal Martin County. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle with quick access to Rocky Point, the waterfront dining of Port Salerno, and historic Downtown Stuart. Pack your bags and move right into this coastal paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 482
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Miles Grant
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: MILES GRANT CONDOMINIUM NO 2 BLDG A APT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 503841003001020206
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5363 Miles Grant Road 106, Stuart, FL 34997
$249,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

5363 Miles Grant Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 1st floor corner condo in the highly sought after 55+ miles grant. This spacious 1,250 sq. Ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is filled with natural light and features imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011659
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5355 Miles Grant Road 209, Stuart, FL 34997
$249,000.00 ($209.95 / sqft )

5355 Miles Grant Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS 2nd floor 2 Bedrm/2 Bath Condo w views of the 10th putting green & golf course. Completely renovated OPEN Kitchen w stainless appliances, granite countertops, designer backsplash & custom li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028656
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Martinique Trace 102, Stuart, FL 34997
$289,000.00 ($191.90 / sqft )

3401 Martinique Trace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath lower level condo in the desirable 55+ community of Montego Cove. Enjoy top of the line wood flooring, elegant crown molding in the living area and primary bedroom, and a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151032
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5172 Club Way 108, Stuart, FL 34997
$300,000.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

5172 Club Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this adorable 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Club Villa condo, perfectly positioned just a short walk to the new clubhouse, restaurants, pickleball and tennis courts, resort style pool, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164445
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5172 Club Way 207, Stuart, FL 34997
$300,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

5172 Club Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not every condo in Mariner Sands lives like this. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over 1,600 square feet with an open layout enhanced by a seamlessly enclosed lanai, creating additional living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006768
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Pomeroy Street 2-1, Stuart, FL 34997
$309,900.00 ($210.10 / sqft )

1679 Pomeroy Street 2-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR + large loft, ideal for a 3rd bedroom or office. This turnkey, fully furnished condo features wood floors throughout the living areas and soaring 17 ft ceilings for a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018194
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Saint Lucie Boulevard 70, Stuart, FL 34997
$314,900.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

4300 Saint Lucie Boulevard 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME! BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME! BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME!Calling all boaters and coastal lifestyle lovers! This beautifully updated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544869
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Martinique Drive 201, Stuart, FL 34997
$324,900.00 ($215.74 / sqft )

6100 Martinique Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare, 2nd floor 2BR/2BA penthouse style condo in gated 55+ Montego Cove. Completely updated 1,506 sq ft interior with high end finishes and newer appliances. Enjoy panoramic long lake views from the g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158988
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Foxcross Place 5611, Stuart, FL 34997
$329,000.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

5611 Foxcross Place 5611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club living where your neighbors become your friends. Welcome to this 2/2 villa located in desirable Fox Cross in the gated Mariner Sands community. This spacious villa offers plenty of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130824
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice