1679 Pomeroy Street 2-1, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018194 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1679 Pomeroy Street 2-1
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1475
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.148 / -80.2343
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Courtyards At Willoughby Condo
  • Building: Courtyards At Willoughby Condo
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Martin)
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2BR + large loft, ideal for a 3rd bedroom or office. This turnkey, fully furnished condo features wood floors throughout the living areas and soaring 17 ft ceilings for a bright, open feel. The kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Two spacious bedrooms each include walk in closets. Enjoy peace of mind with impact windows and a newer roof (Dec 2023). Centrally located near A rated schools, shopping, and dining, with easy access to I 95 and just a short drive to West Palm Beach. Community amenities include a heated pool and fitness center. Square footage was taken from the builder plans and buyer is responsible to verify.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Avante Garde Management
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2-1 BLDG 2 COURTYARDS AT WILLOUGHBY CONDO PER DOC IN OR 1927/2106 & 3RD AMD TO DOC IN OR 1951/2089
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 393841020002000100
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 2-1
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3401 Martinique Trace 102, Stuart, FL 34997
$289,000.00 ($191.90 / sqft )

3401 Martinique Trace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath lower level condo in the desirable 55+ community of Montego Cove. Enjoy top of the line wood flooring, elegant crown molding in the living area and primary bedroom, and a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151032
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5172 Club Way 108, Stuart, FL 34997
$300,000.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

5172 Club Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this adorable 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Club Villa condo, perfectly positioned just a short walk to the new clubhouse, restaurants, pickleball and tennis courts, resort style pool, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164445
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5172 Club Way 207, Stuart, FL 34997
$300,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

5172 Club Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not every condo in Mariner Sands lives like this. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over 1,600 square feet with an open layout enhanced by a seamlessly enclosed lanai, creating additional living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006768
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Saint Lucie Boulevard 70, Stuart, FL 34997
$314,900.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

4300 Saint Lucie Boulevard 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME! BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME! BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME!Calling all boaters and coastal lifestyle lovers! This beautifully updated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544869
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Martinique Drive 201, Stuart, FL 34997
$324,900.00 ($215.74 / sqft )

6100 Martinique Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare, 2nd floor 2BR/2BA penthouse style condo in gated 55+ Montego Cove. Completely updated 1,506 sq ft interior with high end finishes and newer appliances. Enjoy panoramic long lake views from the g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158988
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Foxcross Place 5611, Stuart, FL 34997
$329,000.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

5611 Foxcross Place 5611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club living where your neighbors become your friends. Welcome to this 2/2 villa located in desirable Fox Cross in the gated Mariner Sands community. This spacious villa offers plenty of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130824
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Martinique Drive 201, Stuart, FL 34997
$330,000.00

6040 Martinique Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this gorgeous remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Open kitchen with under counter lighting and granite countertops, lovely coffe bar and breakfast nook. Spacious living room offers crown molding w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536349
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 Landing Way 11, Stuart, FL 34997
$340,000.00 ($299.56 / sqft )

6101 Landing Way 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2/2 Condo on Second Floor with Incredible Intracoastal Views!!! Vaulted Ceilings. 2023 AC, Kitchen has newer Stainless Appliances, Built in Bar, Main Bedroom has Tray Ceilings and Bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119888
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6041 Landing Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($303.97 / sqft )

6041 Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA second floor condo in Hanson's Landing, a sought after Intracoastal boating community. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the tiled screened patio with accordion shutters. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002288
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4099 Centerboard Lane 4b, Stuart, FL 34997
$349,000.00

4099 Centerboard Lane 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters paradise, no bridges slips for 30 ft vessels $2.00 ft. Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo, features 3 bedrooms, updated eat in kitchen, stainless steel appliances & built in bar, and a light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551649
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice