1600 Dixie Highway, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028405 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1600 Dixie Highway
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1090
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2198 / -80.2305
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: River Club Condominium
  • Building: River Club Condominium
  • Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to River Club at Jensen Beach, where coastal living meets everyday comfort. This beautiful first floor condo is just minutes from the beaches, downtown Jensen, and the scenic Indian River. Step inside to an inviting, open concept layout featuring bright natural light, neutral finishes, and a seamless flow from the living area to the screened patio. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a functional layout ideal for cooking or entertaining. The spacious bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with plenty of storage and easy access to the full bath. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze on the private screened porch, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. With its ground floor location, this unit offers easy access and a low maintenance lifestyle. Residents of River Club enjoy resort style amenities, including a sparkling community pool, clubhouse, fitness room, and beautifully maintained grounds. The community is perfectly situated near shopping, dining, waterfront parks, and some of the Treasure Coast's most pristine beaches. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo delivers exceptional value in one of Jensen Beach's most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage
  • Legal Description: RIVER CLUB CONDO BLDG 10 UNIT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 273741030010010304
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: Condominium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$218,000.00 ($279.13 / sqft )

3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking water views in this beautifully appointed condo located in Portofino at Jensen Beach. This light filled residence has an open floor plan featuring large windows, tiled floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125263
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 14th Court P-14, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$219,000.00 ($201.10 / sqft )

1411 14th Court P-14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo community for all ages, with marina for boats up to 21" and boat storage yard. 2 pets allowed. Clubhouse, with sauna, pool tables, shuffle board and tennis/pickle ball courts. First

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010475
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3790 Mediterranean Lane 303, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$229,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

3790 Mediterranean Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom open concept condo located on the desirable Portofino at Jensen Beach, third floor offers impact glass windows & shutters for the balcony slider. A c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014388
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3690 Mediterranean Lane 305, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$239,900.00 ($224.84 / sqft )

3690 Mediterranean Lane 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style community, gated with loads of amenities. East location 12 minute drive to the beach, conveniently located just off US1 minutes to shopping, restaurants, downtown Jensen Beach and downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139660
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Mediterranean Lane 206, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$240,000.00 ($224.93 / sqft )

3684 Mediterranean Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 2nd floor unit with great views over the lake, incredible sunsets! Laminate flooring throughout, open kitchen with stainless appliances. Full size wash & dryer. Updated primary bath. and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142349
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3686 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$249,900.00 ($234.21 / sqft )

3686 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2nd floor condo offering serene lakefront views and a stylish, modern interior. This spacious 2/2 home has been thoughtfully updated throughout making it truly move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147269
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 13-107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$265,000.00 ($247.20 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 13-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting condominium at 1600 NE Dixie Hwy #13 107 in Jensen Beach, FL. This charming first floor unit is a comfortable living space with plenty of natural light. Enjoy the convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025009
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$275,000.00 ($249.55 / sqft )

3392 Causeway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold and secure your piece of paradise with this fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located on the first floor of the sought after Fairwinds Cove community. Perfect for seasonal ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145706
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Ocean Boulevard B2 108, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$275,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4444 Ocean Boulevard B2 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo with serene preserve views in Jensen Beach Club. Bright and sunny unit featuring a spacious primary suite with large walk in closet, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 109000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000120
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice