9440b Poinciana Place 404, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028281 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9440b Poinciana Place 404
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,220
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0993 / -80.2735
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Poinciana 4 Of Pine Island Rid
  • Building: Poinciana 4 Of Pine Island Ridge
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Related General Realty, LLC.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available starting July 1st in the highly desirable Pine Island Ridge Country Club community. Enjoy peaceful lake and pool views from this well maintained unit featuring an efficient split bedroom layout and plenty of natural light. Community laundry conveniently located just outside the front door. Rent includes access to the Pine Island Ridge Country Club amenities offering an incredible quality of life: golf course, clubhouse, restaurant and sports bar, heated pool, gym, tennis, pickleball, basketball courts, sauna, steam room, walking paths, social activities and more. Excellent Davie location close to shopping, restaurants, highways and Nova Southeastern University. Association approval required. Minimum credit score 650 per association. Min 650 credit score per association. After the receipt of the completed package, the Association has 30 days to process. ORIENTATION IS MANDATORY AND MUST BE ATTENDED BEFORE YOU MOVE IN
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Hot Water, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA 4 OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE G CONDO UNIT 404 PER CDO BK/PG: 5951/836
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504117ah0520
  • Unit Number: 404
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 304, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1811 Sabal Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL CONDO W/ WATER VIEW. ELEVATOR TO 3RD FLOOR. CONDO HAS AN ALARM SYSTEM AND HURRICANE WINDOWS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019383
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Poinciana Place 303, Davie, FL 33324
$2,050.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

9470 Poinciana Place 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pine Island Ridge Lake view Screened balcony Country club access Internet included This 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 970 sq ft with tile and laminate flooring, a bright living/dining area, and a ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021091
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Pine Island Road 303, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

741 Pine Island Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIGHT AND BRIGHT 3/2 WITH 1 CAR DETACHED GARAGE CONDO IN HEART OF PLANTATION. GREAT CENTRAl location. walk to publix and resturants across the street. full size washer and dryer on patio. all ages ok

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021772
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 303, Davie, FL 33324
$2,399.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1811 Sabal Palm Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 located in the desirable Palm Ridge community in a great Davie area. This well maintained unit faces the golf course and offers an extra storage room for added convenience. Enjoy a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022869
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 Jacaranda Lane 107, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,300.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

9101 Jacaranda Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Jacaranda Golf Club community in Plantation. This bright and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023389
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 224, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,499.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

21 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely renovated 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom second floor condo in the heart of Plantation. Porcelain tile throughout the unit and the Primary bedroom has two walk in closets. Close to shopping. dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023871
  2. Provided by Listings Center
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Poinciana Place 308, Davie, FL 33324
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

9470 Poinciana Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking water and golf views! Located in the highly sought after Pine Island Ridge Country Club, includes an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025248
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Jacaranda Country Club Drive Drive 3c, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

200 Jacaranda Country Club Drive Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a welcoming all ages community. Move in with just first month's rent and security deposit. This light filled residence features an open layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026491
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

720 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent this lovely corner 2/2 located on second floor, separate laundry area with a new full size washer and dryer, and a screened patio with extra storage space. This community offers a pool, clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027547
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Whitehall Drive 104, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1502 Whitehall Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity to live in a country club community, AAA rated schools, walk to shopping, banking and recreation. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features a laundry room with full sized washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517986
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice