4421 16th Street G211, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027843 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4421 16th Street G211
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Lauderhill Paul Turner
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Sewer, Water, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: GALEN HALL CONDO UNIT 211 G PER CDO BK/PG: 3885/830
  • Parcel Number: 494136al0220
  • Unit Number: G211
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4240 21st Street 134, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

4240 21st Street 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT 1 BEDROOM 1 AND 1/2 BATHROOM SECOND SPACE COULD BE USED AS A SECOND BEDROOM, WASHER AND DRYER IN THEN UNIT, SAPACIOUS AND NICE UNIT.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020848
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$1,400.00

4881 22nd Street 4a More Like This

LARGE UPDATED 1BEDROOM ONE BATH ROOM FOR RENT. 55+ COMMUNITY. BUILDING 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554578
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 43rd Avenue 204, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,650.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1501 43rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially upgraded unit located in a senior community. Easy access to major highways and major shopping malls.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004076
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2074 43rd Terrace 7, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,550.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

2074 43rd Terrace 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor home in a convenient location. Features a spacious bedroom with walk in closet and an in unit washer and dryer for added comfort. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 46th Avenue 101, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1621 46th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean,convenient ground floor corner unit in well kept,small over 55 community. Upgraded cabinetry in kitchen & bathroom,tile & parquet flooring (no carpet). Newer window treatments throughout. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019258
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 56th Avenue G407, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,650.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2800 56th Avenue G407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2B/2B unit on Brookfield Square Condo. Great central location close to Oakland Park Blvd and 15minutes from Sawgrass Mall. Laundry facilities on each floor. One parking space is included. El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021136
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Bedroom with one full bathroom and one half bathroom available for rent, for a mature adult in the quiet community of Castle Gardens. Additional pictures to follow. Offering a clean, quiet, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021794
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 47th Terrace 207b, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$1,400.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2861 47th Terrace 207b Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2nd floor condo in a desirable 55+ community! Enjoy a comfortable lifestyle with access to a clubhouse and great amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026345
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 16th Street G211, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00

4421 16th Street G211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully turnkey corner unit with southeast exposure in highly desirable lauderhill east. Impact windows & front door. Accordian shutters to protect patio door. Great view of swimming pool & rec ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10477807
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 16  , Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00

4411 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished, this 2/2 condo is ready to be moved in. Beautiful canal view with tile floor throughout the unit . A well maintain community with a lot of amenities, 2 clubhouses, 2 pools, sauna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522803
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice