471 Kirk Road D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027680 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 471 Kirk Road D
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6701 / -80.1047
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33406
  • Subdivision: Pine Grove Townhouses Condo
  • Elementary School: Berkshire
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Palm Beach lifestyle in this charming and fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome! Everything is brand newkitchen, cabinets, countertops, bathrooms, flooring, appliances, fansand more. Nestled in a quiet, small community with a private fenced patio surrounded by greenery. Prime location just 8 minutes from Palm Beach International Airport and close to DowntownWest Palm Beach, beaches, restaurants, I 95, and the Turnpike. Smart layout freshly painted and move in ready. Don't miss this turnkey gem in one of West Palm'smost desirable areas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage, None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Mansard, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Berkshire
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE GROVE TOWNHOUSES COND BLDG 3 UNIT D
  • Parcel Number: 00424401190030040
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1431 Cypress Way W, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,350.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1431 Cypress Way W More Like This

Beautiful and spacious town home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Washer and dryer in the unit. 1st and 2 security deposits required. Income must be 3 times the rent. PICTURES COMING SOON!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020767
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,550.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1741 Royal Forest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect place to call home, with a spacious living and dining area, plus a fence patio, 3 bedrooms 1 car garage completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014906
  2. Provided by Giocovi Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,200.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1674 Forest Lakes Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and updated townhouse ready for you to move in. Open kitchen with large living room and bedrooms. Close to Forest Hill and Military Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015489
  2. Provided by Myriad Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Summit Lake Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,100.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

822 Summit Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated unit. Brand new A/C installed. Available starting July

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015656
  2. Provided by Meridian Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8159 Andover Court A, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$2,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

8159 Andover Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely The Best Gated Waterfront Location in Wellesley of Lake Clarke Shores. Discover this 2 bedroom model with 2.5 baths perfectly situated on a premier waterfront lot. Enjoy serene lake views a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019471
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3878 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,525.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3878 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully renovated and immaculate townhome in the sought after community of Somerset. This move in ready home features a stylish updated kitchen with all new appliances, and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020326
  2. Provided by Rise & Shine Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Forest Lakes Circle D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,300.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1650 Forest Lakes Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready! This beautifully updated home features a full remodel from top to bottom, offering modern finishes and a fresh, clean feel throughout. Enjoy a stylish kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021068
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate & Investment LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3928 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3928 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome, new Bath shower in second bathroom, Completely painted and ready to move in, Both Bedrooms with private balcony access, Fence being replaced in its entirety, Bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022395
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

3845 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms, 2 and half bathrooms, corner unit with fenced patio, nice kitchen granite counter and wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, nice view grass and lake with community pool, clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015063
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4365 Edward Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4365 Edward Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a charming 2 bedroom, 1bathroom duplex in the desirable Palm Springs area. This property is wonderfully located near schools and local amenities, making it a convenient and welcoming place

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150070
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice