1674 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015489 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1674 Forest Lakes Circle C
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1509
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Berkshire
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, On Street, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Water, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage
  • Legal Description: FOREST LAKES TWHS UNIT 215
  • Parcel Number: 00424412220002150
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1431 Cypress Way W, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,350.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1431 Cypress Way W More Like This

Beautiful and spacious town home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Washer and dryer in the unit. 1st and 2 security deposits required. Income must be 3 times the rent. PICTURES COMING SOON!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020767
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Royal Forest Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,550.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1741 Royal Forest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect place to call home, with a spacious living and dining area, plus a fence patio, 3 bedrooms 1 car garage completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014906
  2. Provided by Giocovi Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Summit Lake Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,100.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

822 Summit Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated unit. Brand new A/C installed. Available starting July

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015656
  2. Provided by Meridian Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8159 Andover Court A, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$2,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

8159 Andover Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely The Best Gated Waterfront Location in Wellesley of Lake Clarke Shores. Discover this 2 bedroom model with 2.5 baths perfectly situated on a premier waterfront lot. Enjoy serene lake views a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019471
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3878 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,525.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3878 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully renovated and immaculate townhome in the sought after community of Somerset. This move in ready home features a stylish updated kitchen with all new appliances, and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020326
  2. Provided by Rise & Shine Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Forest Lakes Circle D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,300.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1650 Forest Lakes Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready! This beautifully updated home features a full remodel from top to bottom, offering modern finishes and a fresh, clean feel throughout. Enjoy a stylish kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021068
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate & Investment LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3928 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3928 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome, new Bath shower in second bathroom, Completely painted and ready to move in, Both Bedrooms with private balcony access, Fence being replaced in its entirety, Bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022395
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Kirk Road D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

471 Kirk Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Beach lifestyle in this charming and fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome! Everything is brand newkitchen, cabinets, countertops, bathrooms, flooring, appliances, fansand more. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027680
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

3845 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms, 2 and half bathrooms, corner unit with fenced patio, nice kitchen granite counter and wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, nice view grass and lake with community pool, clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015063
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4365 Edward Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4365 Edward Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a charming 2 bedroom, 1bathroom duplex in the desirable Palm Springs area. This property is wonderfully located near schools and local amenities, making it a convenient and welcoming place

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150070
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice