13165 Chadwick Court 26, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027650 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13165 Chadwick Court 26
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6698 / -80.2549
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Sheffield Woods At Wellington
  • Building: Sheffield Woods At Wellington Condo
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful ground floor unit in the heart of Wellington, one of Palm Beach County's most desirable communities, renowned for its premier equestrian events and top rated schools.This move in ready home features tile flooring throughout, recessed lighting, updated bathrooms, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and butcher block countertops. All bedrooms include upgraded closets with sliding mirrored doors. Enjoy an in unit washer/dryer, ample storage, covered front porch, and screened patio overlooking green space with no rear neighbors. Relax by the community pool and clubhouse while enjoying a prime location just minutes from The Mall at Wellington Green, plus nearby shopping, dining, parks, and easy access to major highways. 12 month lease, no smoking, 1 pet allowed, HOA approval required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHEFFIELD WOODS AT WELLINGTON COND BLDG 5 UNIT 2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 73414404100050020
  • Unit Number: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021996
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13165 Chadwick Court 25, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13165 Chadwick Court 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT AVAILABLE NOW, HAS SOME FURNITURE IF NEEDED COULD BE MADE EMPTY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003823
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13095 Belhaven Court 12, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

13095 Belhaven Court 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in highly sought after Sheffield Woods one of Wellington's most desirable family neighborhoods. The location is unbeatable: zoned for Wellington's top rat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2175 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the sought after 55+ community of Mayfair at Wellington, this PRISTINE waterfront coach home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. Featuring 3 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020406
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 St Andrews Place 105, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

11770 St Andrews Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

New photos coming soon!..This fantastic 2bdrm/2ba ground floor unit is available June 15, 2026 and offered unfurnished, partially furnished, or turnkey to suit your needs! Rent annually for $3,000/mt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023331
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11780 St Andrews Place 105, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

11780 St Andrews Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very meticulously maintained ground floor freshly painted unit with attached garage featuring one floor living with an open floor plan having two separate master bedrooms. Granite counter tops, new ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026612
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11750 St Andrews Place 202, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

11750 St Andrews Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and equipped 3 bedroom condo featuring a screened porch with peaceful lake views, new A/C 2026, and a 1 car garage. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, and Wellington's world r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026971
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3515 Shoma Drive 3515, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

3515 Shoma Drive 3515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated three story townhome with garage! First floor offers 1 bedroom,1 bath, laundry and garage. The second floor features an open layout offering a spacious living area, a renovated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027563
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Saint Andrews Place 302, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,780.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

11790 Saint Andrews Place 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing News! Seasonal Rental! A beautifully remodeled this three bedroom, two bathroom apartment in the heart of Wellington is ready to welcome you. Bask in modern elegance and comfort this winter se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134936
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 318, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,350.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered turnkey; fully furnished! Enjoy peace and privacy in this renovated and clean, top floor Arissa Place condo. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property features blackout curtains in all bedrooms, be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152632
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice