11770 St Andrews Place 105, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023331 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11770 St Andrews Place 105
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6513 / -80.2313
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Building: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New photos coming soon!..This fantastic 2bdrm/2ba ground floor unit is available June 15, 2026 and offered unfurnished, partially furnished, or turnkey to suit your needs! Rent annually for $3,000/mth, off Season for $1,900/mth, or Seasonally for $4,800/mth. Nicely upgraded with wood looking tile throughout, large capacity washer/dryer, stainless steel appliances, and updated bathrooms. This condo features a screened and covered patio and the convenience of a one car garage with an extra deep driveway. Note: Property is currently unfurnished, but if you need it furnished, improvements in decor have been made! Large tv wall unit, heavy style bedroom furniture, and all artwork has been removed and would be replaced. White linens added as well. Call for more details!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Taxes, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 7-105
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460071050
  • Unit Number: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11842 Pebblewood Drive 201, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($7.00 / sqft )

11842 Pebblewood Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turn key. This is an off season rate till September 30, 2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166942
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13165 Chadwick Court 25, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13165 Chadwick Court 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT AVAILABLE NOW, HAS SOME FURNITURE IF NEEDED COULD BE MADE EMPTY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003823
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 407, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($7.00 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished ground floor studio is available for next season at $3,500 per month (6 months term). Ideally located near the tennis courts and fitness center, this charming unit is just m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019863
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2175 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the sought after 55+ community of Mayfair at Wellington, this PRISTINE waterfront coach home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. Featuring 3 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020406
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11780 St Andrews Place 105, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

11780 St Andrews Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very meticulously maintained ground floor freshly painted unit with attached garage featuring one floor living with an open floor plan having two separate master bedrooms. Granite counter tops, new ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026612
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11750 St Andrews Place 202, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

11750 St Andrews Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and equipped 3 bedroom condo featuring a screened porch with peaceful lake views, new A/C 2026, and a 1 car garage. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, and Wellington's world r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026971
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3515 Shoma Drive 3515, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

3515 Shoma Drive 3515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated three story townhome with garage! First floor offers 1 bedroom,1 bath, laundry and garage. The second floor features an open layout offering a spacious living area, a renovated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027563
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 543, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 543 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully maintained studio apartment available for seasonal rent in the heart of Wellington! This fully furnished space offers an efficient and comfortable layout with a bright open li

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027643
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13165 Chadwick Court 26, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13165 Chadwick Court 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor unit in the heart of Wellington, one of Palm Beach County's most desirable communities, renowned for its premier equestrian events and top rated schools.This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027650
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Saint Andrews Place 302, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,780.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

11790 Saint Andrews Place 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing News! Seasonal Rental! A beautifully remodeled this three bedroom, two bathroom apartment in the heart of Wellington is ready to welcome you. Bask in modern elegance and comfort this winter se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134936
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice