3450 Ocean Boulevard 726, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 726
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5956 / -80.038
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New, never lived in, remodeled condo on the 7th floor with Direct Intracoastal Views! Porcelain tile through out, Impact Glass on all windows, Quartz countertops and not a threshold into any room or even shower. From Top to Bottom, inside and out, all brand new. This is a must see for the most discerning buyer. The Patrician offers the best of beachfront living and is a newly Modernized Full amenity Building with 24 Hour Doorman, Resort Style Pool and BBQ on the Ocean deck, Fitness Center, Clubroom and more. Live as if you are on vacation all the time! All assessments have been paid in full.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Sidewalks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: Generator
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Gas, Hot Water, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1824
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH COND PARCEL 726
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434435030007260
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 726
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2) (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 510, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($355.07 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a den!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148645
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 615, PALM BEACH, FL 33480
$499,000.00 ($306.89 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living with Ocean Views in The Patrician Enjoy the ease of beachfront living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at The Patrician, ideally located on South Palm Beach Island. Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691415
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WIDE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vadim Bogdanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3160, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$549,000.00 ($331.92 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 3160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the coveted east side of The Patrician of Palm Beach, this residence captures sweeping ocean views that span the main living areas and both bedrooms. Mornings begin with sunrise vistas from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019193
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 208, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$575,000.00 ($410.71 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

La Palma Directly on the Intracoastal Deeded Beach Access Oversized 2 bed/2 bath residence w water views and a large Balcony in one of Palm Beach's more sophisticated buildings. Steps away from The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019391
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise  3244, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$499,000.00 ($1,282.78 / sqft )

235 Sunrise 3244 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated & perfectly positioned just one block from the beach, this turnkey residence offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the coveted Palm Beach Island lifestyle at an attainable price p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020078
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 6150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$574,999.00 ($349.33 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 6150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at The Claridges. With 1,436 sq ft of open living space and a large balcony, the home features an open living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022108
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard 809, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$574,999.00 ($374.11 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax and take in the ocean views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Concordia in South Palm Beach. The open living space features a spacious living and dining area, split bedrooms for privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022111
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 608, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,990.00

3460 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE 2BR/2BA resort style oceanfront property! Wraparound 45 ft balcony offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. Enjoy spectacular sunrises with coffee and sunsets with win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541225
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2560 Ocean Boulevard 416, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$525,000.00 ($445.67 / sqft )

2560 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2/2 condo with 3 deeded parking spaces in one of the best maintained buildings in Palm Beach. Amazing ocean and intracoastal views from this 4th floor north facing unit with new AC,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106684
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 318, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$499,900.00 ($445.94 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Reduction in HOA fee effective Jan 1st! Assessments are complete and building meets ALL new code requirements. Waterfront Penthouse Rarely Available! Be the first to live in this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114577
  2. Provided by Waters Edge Realty of the Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice