5961 2nd Avenue 209, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027523 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4039 / -80.0832
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca Condo 4
  • Building: Boca Teeca Condo 4
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Mastropieri Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely gorgeous condo | prime east boca raton location, boca teeca | new roof 2026 | new 2022 ac | bright open floor plan | led lighting | front loader washer & dryer in unit | all hurricane impact windows & doors | beautiful eat in kitchen | serving window | custom white wood cabinets | granite counters | large primary bedroom | walk in closet | ensuite | bonus 3rd bedroom | screened covered balcony | tropical lush landscaped views | assigned & guest parking | community pool & clubhouse | top rated schools | minutes to beaches, fau, mizner park & delray beach atlantic ave | present all offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Pre-Stressed
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 810
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND UNIT FOUR PAR 209
  • Parcel Number: 06434705130002090
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Zoning Code: R-3-C—RESIDENTI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,900.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001490
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 2nd Avenue 718, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$249,000.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

5500 2nd Avenue 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine and fully updated, this penthouse level 1 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly sought after Boca Teeca community, offering resort style living with a heated pool and be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022047
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 504, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$204,500.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse in one of the best locations in East Boca Raton minutes from Boca's beautiful beaches, world class oceanfront parks, blocks from I 95 and Yamato Road, commuter trains Brightline, Tri Rail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555606
  2. Provided by Brickell Bay Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,500.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

6000 2nd Avenue 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Click your heels when you walk into this pristine 2nd floor condo featuring 2 bed 2 bath plus den which can be converted to a 3rd bedroom. Tiled floors throughout. Hurricane protection on all windows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556640
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th 507 Street 507, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

198 67th 507 Street 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

EAST BOCA, IT'S BOCA TEECA!!! LARGE 2/2 PLUS DEN, Den has been converted into a 3rd bedroom for an office or extra room, a PLUS!,PARTIAL IMPACT WINDOWS, WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT, Management has just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058491
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 401, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$214,990.00 ($179.16 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 2/2 end unit in East Boca, only 1.25 miles to Boca's pristine beaches. Also a short distance to the ''Humming'' downtown Atlantic Ave. in Delray Beach and close to downtown Boca Raton,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 2nd Avenue 123, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$199,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

6400 2nd Avenue 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its best! Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130606
  2. Provided by Providence Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 503, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$210,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a residence defined by brilliance and modern ease, where stunning high gloss white porcelain tile flows seamlessly throughout the entire home, amplifying the natural light and creating a mir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155027
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$225,000.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence in the heart of East Boca. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features elegant crown molding throughout and a thoughtfully designed sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164752
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 509, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca 3/2 Condo in great Boca school zones! Assessment paid! Updated open kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, new washer dryer. Enjoy spectacular sunrises from your cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001126
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice