2940 Florida Boulevard 2940, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027509 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2940 Florida Boulevard 2940
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2522
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4273 / -80.071
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Harbour Club
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready, significantly updated, fantastic townhouse, and community, East of US One, at Harbour Club, in Delray Beach. Three upstairs bedrooms, of which two with walk in closet, two and a half bathrooms. Open kitchen, granite counter tops, all stainless steel appliances. Breakfast, dining, bar area, ample living area, all on the ground floor. Laundry space in house with individual washer and dryer on second floor. Garden view from backyard screened porch. All wooden flooring, bathrooms have ceramic tile flooring. Ceiling fans in living and bedrooms. One attached garage plus driveway with three open parking spaces. Close to shopping and entertainment areas, as well as to the ocean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Other
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR CLUB REPL LT 6
  • Parcel Number: 12434628770000060
  • Unit Number: 2940
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 375 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,800.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

375 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Mallory Square! Prime East Delray Beach location! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath Buttonwood model with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024393
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 8th Avenue 31f, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00

1010 8th Avenue 31f Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk or ride to the beach and Atlantic Avenue. Available for seasonal or annual lease. Beautifully renovated two story, three bedroom corner townhome in Delray Beach with cozy courtyard and jacuzzi. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543069
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Florida Boulevard D, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2300 Florida Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished updated townhouse. all impact, S/S appliances, granite countertops, 1/2 a bath downstairs, all bedrooms upstairs with 2 full bathrooms, wood floors, turn key, 1 car garage, walk to res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103509
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 7th Avenue Villa 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($5.51 / sqft )

102 7th Avenue Villa 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Within the Marina Historic District neighborhood, Delray Marina Villas is a historic gem. Surrounded by lush, tropical gardens with hibiscus, citrus and avocado trees. Chicago brick walkways lead you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116738
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 7th Avenue Villa 1, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

102 7th Avenue Villa 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116769
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 7th Avenue Villa 2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($6.12 / sqft )

102 7th Avenue Villa 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116776
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Captains Walk 5150, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

240 Captains Walk 5150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in this waterfront community with views of the intercoastal. Completely renovated duplex townhouse with sliders off living room & master bedroom. Custom closets, screen in patio, poss

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162038
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Kokomo Key Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

834 Kokomo Key Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental available starting March 16, 2026, with a 3 month minimum lease. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome just 1.5 miles from Downtown Delray's Atlantic Avenue, featuring a remodeled kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167463
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice