3100 Ocean Drive 1002, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027431 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Drive 1002
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $16,500
  • Price sqft: $10
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1695
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7881 / -80.0332
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Amrit Ocean Resort Condo
  • Building: Amrit Ocean Resort Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to sweeping ocean views from this newly built residence at the prestigious Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences on Singer Island. Offered furnished and available for seasonal, monthly or weekly lease! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront retreat offers an elevated coastal lifestyle with a spacious private balcony, floor to ceiling glass, and designer finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen features Miele appliances, quartz countertops, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining. The primary suite showcases stunning ocean views, a soaking tub, walk in shower, and walk in closet. Enjoy world class amenities including beach service, 3 resort pools, a 103,000 SF wellness spa, fitness center, valet, concierge, and oceanfront dining venues including Tula & Lala. Experience an exceptional collection of resort and wellness amenities throughout Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences, including beach chair and umbrella service, multiple oceanfront pools, concierge services, valet parking, fitness facilities, relaxation and wellness programming, and the renowned 103,000 square foot Amrit Wellness & Spa. On site dining includes TULA, Amrit's signature wellness inspired oceanfront restaurant, along with the vibrant poolside atmosphere of LALA offering elevated cocktails and dining in a resort style setting. Additional dining and wellness concepts further enhance the luxury lifestyle experience within the property. Ideally positioned on Singer Island with convenient access to Palm Beach, Jupiter, waterfront dining, marinas, golf courses, luxury shopping, and Palm Beach International Airport. Offered furnished with flexible lease terms available including monthly, seasonal, and annual options. Small pets considered on a case by case basis. Valet parking available for tenants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: AMRIT OCEAN RESORT CONDO UNIT 1002
  • Parcel Number: 56434226190001002
  • Unit Number: 1002
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Hot Water, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1006, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($7.44 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025558
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1409, Singer Island, FL 33404
$16,000.00 ($7.32 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133284
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1103h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1103h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016059
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1504h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1504h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016117
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 2304b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$16,000.00 ($6.75 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 2304b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy island life with breathtaking views from every room of this 23rd floor exclusive residence, overlooking the ocean, Singer Island, the Intracoastal waterways, and all the way to Palm Beach Island

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021181
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 2f, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($6.36 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 3BR/2.5BA condo in the prestigious Reaches on Singer Island with stunning ocean & Intracoastal views. Bright, spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. Resort style amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021696
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 18j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$17,500.00 ($5.72 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 18j Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular corner ''J'' stack condo at Eastpointe II is a luxury resort condo available for a seasonal rental on Singer Island. Fully furnished and completely renovated to live like a single fam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024050
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1601, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00

3100 Ocean Drive H1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and luxury fully furnished condo at high end Amrit Resort and Residences. Tenants will have access t0 the world class amenities, including the residential tower pool and state of art gym , pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533960
  2. Provided by Belvedere Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 306b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$18,000.00 ($10.43 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 306b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a luxurious beachfront oasis located directly on the sands of Singer Island. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.1 bathroom residence offers a rare combination of privacy and world class amenities w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090673
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($4.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11j Virtual Tour More Like This

Forever direct Ocean and Intracoastal views from every room of this recently renovated 3 bedroom /3.5 bath unit located directly on the sand in Eastpointe II. This unit lives like a single family hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101152
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice