5380 Ocean Drive 18j, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024050 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5380 Ocean Drive 18j
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $17,500
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3061
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8077 / -80.0345
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe Condo
  • Building: Eastpointe Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spectacular corner ''J'' stack condo at Eastpointe II is a luxury resort condo available for a seasonal rental on Singer Island. Fully furnished and completely renovated to live like a single family home in the sky. Unit 18J delivers over 3,000 sq ft of sun drenched space with a dramatic wrap around balcony boasting 300 degree views of the Atlantic, Intracoastal, and bay. Inside, designer plank tile floors flow past a chef's marble island kitchen into an airy great room; all three bedrooms feature en suite baths with dual vanities and open to the balcony; LED lit custom closets, laundry tub, and storage rooms on your floor add convenience. Eastpointe II's world class amenities include a renovated pool and sundeck (see supplement)... ... tennis & pickleball courts, billiards and game room, library, state of the art fitness center, 24/7 concierge and security, covered garage parking, on floor private storage, and impact glass windows. This high floor residence is directly on the beach, and steps from John D. MacArthur Beach State Park's pristine trails and snorkeling, plus endless water activities at Phil Foster Park. Don't miss this extraordinary seasonal opportunity to live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in one of Singer Island's premier high end buildings!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE COND II UNIT 18-J
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434215080021810
  • Unit Number: 18j
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1409, Singer Island, FL 33404
$16,000.00 ($7.32 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133284
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1604, Singer Island, FL 33404
$20,000.00 ($8.15 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006463
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1505p, Singer Island, FL 33404
$20,000.00 ($5.84 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1505p Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015205
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1103h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1103h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016059
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1504h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1504h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016117
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 2304b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$16,000.00 ($6.75 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 2304b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy island life with breathtaking views from every room of this 23rd floor exclusive residence, overlooking the ocean, Singer Island, the Intracoastal waterways, and all the way to Palm Beach Island

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021181
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1002, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($9.73 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean views from this newly built residence at the prestigious Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences on Singer Island. Offered furnished and available for seasonal, monthly or weekly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027431
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 306b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$18,000.00 ($10.43 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 306b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a luxurious beachfront oasis located directly on the sands of Singer Island. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.1 bathroom residence offers a rare combination of privacy and world class amenities w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090673
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1906, Singer Island, FL 33404
$20,000.00 ($10.39 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern complex built in 2023. Spacious, high end condo with spectacular intracoastal views from every room. Large terrace, laundry room, Miele appliances. Valet parking, residents pool, hot tub, commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116602
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive N 2000, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$19,000.00 ($6.98 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive N 2000 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind exclusive oceanfront 'PRESIDENTIAL PENTHOUSE SUITE' available for LONG term or SHORT term rent. Hotel style living for most sophisticated clientele at its finest pool/beach service, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice