5890 64th Avenue 308, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027388 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5890 64th Avenue 308
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1973 / -80.2341
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Club Eight Condo
  • Building: Bermuda Club Eight Condo
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
  • Middle School: Silver Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Lokation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Tamarac! This bright and spacious unit features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, brand new vinyl flooring in the bedroom, abundant natural light, and an enclosed Florida room perfect for additional living space, a home office, or relaxing area. The bathroom has been recently remodeled with modern finishes, giving the home an updated feel. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows nicely into the living and dining areas. Spacious bedroom with great closet space. Enjoy peaceful community living with amenities that include a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, gym & more! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA CLUB EIGHT CONDO UNIT 308 BLDG 23 PER CDO BK/PG: 5958/1
  • Parcel Number: 494111am0680
  • Unit Number: 308
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5940 64th Avenue 106, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

5940 64th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002418
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6051 61st Avenue 109, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

6051 61st Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Floor. Parking in front. Recently Updated. Fully tiled. Vacant. Assoc requires 30 day approval. 55+ Community. Very strict. Credit score 675+, 30k min income. Include proof with CTL.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026752
  2. Provided by NAR Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3710 Inverrary Drive 2i, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3710 Inverrary Drive 2i Virtual Tour More Like This

Internationl Village is a unique, European like resort complex offering multiple ameneties for all ages . 24/7 man gated, indoor and outdoors pools and spas, club house with a gym and much more.This u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020971
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3571 Inverrary Drive 305, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3571 Inverrary Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, well maintained 2/2 unit at Las Vistas gated 55+ community equipped with NEW washer, Dryer, Dishwasher and Water Heater. Relax on your balcony and enjoy the beautiful garden view. Spacious flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021056
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4191 41st Street 214, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$1,450.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

4191 41st Street 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey, FULLY FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the active 55+ Oakland Club community, offering a wide array of amenities. This updated and well maintained unit features 18" po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021095
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3771 Environ Boulevard 550, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,450.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3771 Environ Boulevard 550 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great gated community. Card entry to building. Updated, clean spacious apartment. This is a senior 55+ community. Credit score 670+. Income $42k single, $60K couple. Too many amenities to list. (even

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022760
  2. Provided by Sun Sales Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Inverrary Drive 2d, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3740 Inverrary Drive 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2nd floor one bed 1.5 bath condo in a gated community with tons of amenities including indoor/outdoor pool, indoor/outdoor jacuzzi, gym, sauna, aerobics room and tennis courts. Association requi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022851
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Inverrary Drive 306, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3601 Inverrary Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 with spectacular water views. Huge patio overlooking breathtaking water. split bedroom plan, 55 plus community. main person 55 yrs old second person can be 50 yrs old per association. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025011
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 64th Avenue 207, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,425.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

6020 64th Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 55+ condo available for rent in the highly desirable Bermuda Club community! This bright, well maintained 2nd floor unit features updated flooring throughout, a clean modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025147
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Inverrary Drive 811, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,550.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4174 Inverrary Drive 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled 1 Bed 1.5 baths unit with washer, dryer inside the unit and beautiful views. This cozy unit has a spacious bedroom, tiled floors in main areas, laminate in the bedroom, walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027165
  2. Provided by The Nice Agent Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice