9848 Vedette Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9848 Vedette Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2612
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5762 / -80.203
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Towne Park Tr H
  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful lakefront single family residence offering comfort, peace of mind, and resort style living. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a brand new roof, new A/C system, full hurricane accordion shutters, and fresh interior paint, making it completely move in ready. Filled with tons of natural light, this home is white, bright, and full of positive energy. Large windows throughout allow sunlight to pour in, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere that perfectly complements the serene lakefront setting. Enjoy tranquil lake views from the comfort of your home while living in an extremely active and desirable community filled with amenities. Residents enjoy access to a community restaurant, sparkling pool, pickleball courts, and a so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNE PARK TR H LT 28
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424506110000280
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS-6 (city)/SIN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$600,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

7528 Tarpon Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! As you pull up you will notice full accordion protection and a two car garage surrounded by beautiful landscaping. Walk through the front door and you enter an open living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019563
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8272 Blue Cypress Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$577,000.00 ($203.17 / sqft )

8272 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful CBS, 3 bedroom, 2 bath POOL home perfectly situated on a serene lake, offering both privacy and picturesque views. This property features a private pool oasis, ideal for relaxing or entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7873 Royal Lace Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

7873 Royal Lace Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best views in Valencia Shores! This beautiful quiet lakefront home offers the ideal setting for relaxed retirement living in this highly sought after 55+ community. Enjoy a bright open modi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022011
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 Casa Mar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($174.59 / sqft )

9881 Casa Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Caribbean lll model offering the best of Florida living! This spacious home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 BR'S & 2.5 BTH'S & an oversized laundry room with ample counter space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 Murano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$629,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

6664 Murano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the largest square ft. floor plan in Bellagio!!! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath Veranda Model sits on a corner lot with a partial lake view. The standard rear outdoor patio has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026007
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Ridgefield Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$560,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

7600 Ridgefield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after gated community of Smith Dairy Farms, this beautifully maintained single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and modern comfort. Surrounded on two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026406
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Azure Coast Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$499,900.00 ($179.43 / sqft )

8198 Azure Coast Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a 3 bedroom 2 bath lakefront home in fabulous Valencia Shores! Embrace the Florida lifestyle on your screened lanai where tranquil lake views create the perfect setting f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026776
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice