170 Ocean Boulevard 210, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 170 Ocean Boulevard 210
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $1,267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1575
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.721 / -80.035
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Ocean Towers North Condo
  • Building: Ocean Towers North Condo
  • Provided by: Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2225
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Condominium Association of Ocean Towers
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TOWERS NORTH COND UNIT 210
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434314230002100
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Zoning Code: R-C (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 504s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,895,000.00 ($996.32 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 504s Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping ocean, beach & pool views from this expansive top floor residence in the Meridian of Palm Beach. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath floorplan features an expansive wraparound

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021172
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 369 Lake Drive 2b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,845,000.00 ($1,541.35 / sqft )

369 Lake Drive 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath co op located in the desirable Park Place community. This large residence offers approximately 1,197 total square feet, including a private balcony with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021334
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard N401, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,250,000.00 ($957.45 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard N401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 2BR/2.5BA oceanfront residence offers exquisite Southeast ocean, pool & Intracoastal views from every room. Inside are beautiful carrara marble floors throughout, a custom open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025911
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 306s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200,000.00

2600 Ocean Boulevard 306s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun filled living at The 2600 in this modern split 2 BD/2 BA unit, offering stunning south facing views of both the ocean and intracoastal. Featuring an open kitchen with Sub Zero, Wolf and Miele appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536171
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($680.03 / sqft )

3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront elegance at 3550 South Ocean, Palm Beach's newest luxury gated boutique residence. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom + enclosed den, 3.1 bath full floor hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026351
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,350,000.00 ($864.93 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into coastal modern luxury with this fully renovated 2,400sqft, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom oceanfront residence at the exclusive 3600 S Ocean. Accessible via a private elevator entrance, this elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061666
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($916.99 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated, contemporary oceanfront residence in the prestigious Meridian of South Palm Beach where timeless elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086555
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($868.65 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping, direct ocean views wrap around to the Intracoastal from this tastefully renovated 3 b 2.5ba apartment that has been altered to a 2b. for large open living space. The unit can be easily retur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089941
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($968.09 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 6th floor residence at The Enclave's North Building, where southern exposure floods the space with natural light and showcases sweeping views of the ocean, pool, and Intracoast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119539
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,150,000.00 ($951.33 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated Intracoastal offering! Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath showcasing Intracoastal views and exquisite design throughout. The open, light filled plan is meticulously appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131023
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice