650 124th Terrace 404p, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 650 124th Terrace 404p
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1002
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Buckingham East I
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BUCKINGHAM EAST AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM #I UNIT 404 BLDG P PER AMCDO BK/PG: 15368/269
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514014bd0490
  • Unit Number: 404p
  • Zoning Code: (R-MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 141st Avenue 306o, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$154,000.00 ($149.08 / sqft )

801 141st Avenue 306o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012759
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13550 6th Court 103a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$150,000.00 ($157.40 / sqft )

13550 6th Court 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready. Unit in a desirable 55+ Community . Beautiful 2 Bedroom and 1.5 bathroom located in the first floor. Enjoy your private balcony. Located in a quiet, wellmaintained community and perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020659
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 134th Way 203e, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$150,000.00 ($184.96 / sqft )

300 134th Way 203e Virtual Tour More Like This

An unobstructed panoramic golf and lake view! Bring your client to see this beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath Condo. Suturing a fully upgraded kitchen. The space has been meticulously upgraded with exquisi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023678
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12900 7th Court 410b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$169,999.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

12900 7th Court 410b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in desirable Century Village Pembroke Pines. This 1,045 sq ft residence offers a comfortable layout, bright living area, tile flooring, enclosed balcony space, in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026101
  2. Provided by Londyn Belle Home Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12950 7th Court 210a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$137,500.00

12950 7th Court 210a Virtual Tour More Like This

"hibiscus model" in buckingham building a!!! 2nd floor & plenty of guess parking spaces.!!! Washer and dryer inside unit. Fantastic location. Thought original,this spacious unit is full of potential

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479631
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 132 Way 218, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$165,000.00

101 132 Way 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner says sell. 2 bedroom / 2 bath corner end unit on 2nd floor. White kitchen. Laminate and tile floors. Master bedroom with walk in closet and private bath. Washer and dryer are in the storage room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523866
  2. Provided by A To Z Realty Srvcs. Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12850 4th Court 203i, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$169,900.00

12850 4th Court 203i Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo featuring modern finishes and an open layout! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath home offers stylish vinyl flooring throughout and a bright living and dining area perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10527887
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 128th Terrace 407a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$139,888.00 ($133.23 / sqft )

1601 128th Terrace 407a Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained Nandina model in a newer building! Spacious 1BR/1.5BA with open layout, new A/C, in unit washer/dryer, wood and tile floors, and a private balcony with lush views. Steps fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552884
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 135 Avenue 216b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$137,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

551 135 Avenue 216b Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1 and a half baths with a screened patio and a beautiful Golf Course view the unit has carpet and tile floors, a must see located in Pembroke Pines, in the Premier Community of Century

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 133rd Terrace 315b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$149,000.00 ($183.72 / sqft )

850 133rd Terrace 315b Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this totally renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo and prepare to be impressed! Featuring stunning wood flooring throughout and a sleek, modern kitchen, this unit blends comfort with style.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083035
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice