101 132 Way 218, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10523866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 132 Way 218
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 259
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4143 / -80.1154
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33027
  • Subdivision: New Hampton
  • Building: New Hampton
  • Provided by: A To Z Realty Srvcs. Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner says sell. 2 bedroom / 2 bath corner end unit on 2nd floor. White kitchen. Laminate and tile floors. Master bedroom with walk in closet and private bath. Washer and dryer are in the storage room across from elevator along with a private storage locker. Great community with pools and club house. Close to shopping and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 769
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NEW HAMPTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM #11 UNIT 218 BLDG J PER CDO BK/PG: 12201/786
  • Parcel Number: 514014AA2920
  • Unit Number: 218
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 650 124th Terrace 404p, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

650 124th Terrace 404p Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027260
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 141st Avenue 306o, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$154,000.00 ($149.08 / sqft )

801 141st Avenue 306o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012759
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13550 6th Court 103a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$150,000.00 ($157.40 / sqft )

13550 6th Court 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready. Unit in a desirable 55+ Community . Beautiful 2 Bedroom and 1.5 bathroom located in the first floor. Enjoy your private balcony. Located in a quiet, wellmaintained community and perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020659
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 142nd Avenue Sw 413 Q, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$189,900.00 ($157.33 / sqft )

601 142nd Avenue Sw 413 Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Century village "plymouth" 55 and over golf course community with 24 hour security 2 bedrooms with walk in closet (11x5) 2 baths jasmine model 4th floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021130
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 134th Way 203e, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$150,000.00 ($184.96 / sqft )

300 134th Way 203e Virtual Tour More Like This

An unobstructed panoramic golf and lake view! Bring your client to see this beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath Condo. Suturing a fully upgraded kitchen. The space has been meticulously upgraded with exquisi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023678
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12900 7th Court 410b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$169,999.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

12900 7th Court 410b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in desirable Century Village Pembroke Pines. This 1,045 sq ft residence offers a comfortable layout, bright living area, tile flooring, enclosed balcony space, in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026101
  2. Provided by Londyn Belle Home Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 125th Avenue 314m, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$189,000.00 ($180.86 / sqft )

1110 125th Avenue 314m Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and desirable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the third floor with beautiful golf and water views. This bright unit features neutral colors, tile flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026975
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 134th Way E210, Hollywood, FL 33027
$189,900.00

300 134th Way E210 Virtual Tour More Like This

$20,000 reduction for quick sale. Firm price. This unit is rented to a stable tenant until sept. 2026 for $1,800. 00 a month. Prospective buyer must assume current lease. Outstanding lake and golf vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10464242
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 135th Avenue 405b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$180,000.00

551 135th Avenue 405b Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! Can be rented right away. This very clean top floor 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath condo features beautiful lake and golf course views, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511585
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12850 4th Court 203i, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$169,900.00