601 Lyons Road 7105, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027248 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 601 Lyons Road 7105
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2398 / -80.1877
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Coco Parc Condo
  • Building: Coco Parc Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful updated 2/2 condo on the first floor, granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, the two bedrooms with walking closets, split bedrooms plan. Tile floor troughout, large screened balcony, full washer and dryer in the unit, resort style and much more ammenities, good location, close to schools and shopping centers. Bring your offer
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COCO PARC CONDO UNIT 7105 BLDG 7 PER CDO BK/PG: 41287/1196
  • Parcel Number: 484231af1010
  • Unit Number: 7105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Lyons Road 20203, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

811 Lyons Road 20203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor updated units, tiled floor, painted, stainless steel appliances, washer, dryer, water included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019504
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 76th Avenue 202, Margate, FL 33063
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

370 76th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, Turn Key 2BR/2BA Water View Condo in Palm Lakes 55+ Community. This move in ready condo offers an Updated Kitchen, granite countertops, newer cabinets, brand new appliances, and an in unit w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020175
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming waterfront unit offers peaceful canal views and comfortable living, with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 982 sq ft of well designed space, plus 2 assigned parking spots. Enjoy added protect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021935
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Coral Lake Drive 306, Margate, FL 33063
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

6530 Coral Lake Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and live life here in this gorgeous place. This completely redone 2 bedroom to bath condo features a brand new kitchen with all new appliances including a refrigerator, stove oven, dishwasher, mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022773
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 4th Place, Margate, FL 33063
$1,850.00

7500 4th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in a 55+ community! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment comes fully furnished with tasteful, dcor and everything you need to settle in comfortably. Enjoy a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516161
  2. Provided by Sunny Beautiful Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 47th Avenue 3273, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00

3350 47th Avenue 3273 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Karanda Village at The Township of Coconut Creek. This spacious unit features an open layout with abundant natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Margate Boulevard 722, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$1,900.00

5800 Margate Boulevard 722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright and move in ready. This 2/2 has been updated. The association is close to everything. minutes to the beach, shopping and more. Roll down shutters on screened patio for storms (not Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546107
  2. Provided by Todays Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 49th Terrace 762, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2486 49th Terrace 762 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES COMMUNITY! 2nd floor 3/2 corner unit in Centerpointe: newer kitchen w/granite counters & SS appliances, full size washer/dryer, walk in closet in master and large screened balcony. Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Coral Lake Drive 207, Margate, FL 33063
$1,900.00

6519 Coral Lake Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in Coral Gate Community. When you walk in you will see the lovely water view. It has a nice airy feel to it. Just freshly painted !!! Brand new appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552749
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,880.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Settle into your new cozy home with ease, close to the beach! Fully renovated 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo that keeps your days simple and your weekends wide open. With the beach just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555321
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice