214 Villa Circle 214, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027223 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 214 Villa Circle 214
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5013 / -80.0623
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Villa Del Sol Condo
  • Building: Villa Del Sol Condo
  • Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts K 8
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *AVAILABLE from May 15th,till DECEMBER 1st, 2026 * Exquisite and radiant, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit resides on the second floor. With contemporary furnishings and a fresh coat of paint, it boasts the convenience of a Google Nest thermostat. Additionally, featuring brand new washer and dryer appliances, zebra blinds, along with HIGH speed internet and cable services, complemented by two smart TVs. A beautiful dining area for you to enjoy, master bedroom has a spacious walk in closet. Enjoy seamless access to an array of amenities, including a sparkling pool, beautiful gym, and club house. Conveniently located a 10 minute drive from the beach and a short 12 minute drive from the famous Atlantic Ave, walking distance from shops and restaurants, Walmart, Publix, Walgreens, Starbucks
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Playground, Putting Green, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA DEL SOL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 214 BLDG 2
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 08434533560022140
  • Unit Number: 214
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E12, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E12 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021144
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Bayfront Drive 325, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

325 Bayfront Drive 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009919
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Villa Circle 402, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

402 Villa Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 15, 2026 Dec 15, 2026. WATERFRONT Waterview from all rooms. FIRST floor corner unit pet friendly 3BR 2BA freshly painted fully furnished & turnkey Unit has a 90 Day Min rental per Ass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020507
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,400.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a nice gated community along the Intracoastal. Enjoy the views from this spacious unit featuring an open concept floor plan and a large w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020768
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, turn key, just bring your toothbrush. Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath fully furnished condo with views of the pool and canal overlooking the boats. Just bring your toothbrush, turnkey. Til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021329
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 822 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

822 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 15, 2026 Dec 15, 2026 $2,400 monthly Waterview from all rooms. pet friendly 2BR 2BA tastefully decorated, fully furnished & turnkey Unit has a 90 Day Min rental per Assoc. Gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021436
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 506, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,200.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

100 6th Street 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully furnished one bedroom residence in the highly sought after Marina Village. Located on the 5th floor, this light filled unit offers stunning direc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023277
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Tuscany Way 3221, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3221 Tuscany Way 3221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the prestigious gated community of Tuscany on the Intracoastal. This move in ready residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024904
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Horizons E 309, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,200.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

850 Horizons E 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sterling Village, a hidden gem on the Intracoastal in the heart of Boynton Beach. This unfurnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath annual rental residence is ideally located in the highly desirable 850

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026949
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Spacious 1 Bedroom , 1 and 12 Bath 950 Square Feet and totally renovated, New AC, New Hot Water Heater, Active Intracoastal Community, with Clubhouse and Pool on the Intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138476
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice