2549 Lyman Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2549 Lyman Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $599,999
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3345
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2857 / -80.2732
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 40
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida dream homelocated less than 20 minutes from the beautiful beaches. This move in ready, energy efficient custom built home blends quality construction, thoughtful upgrades, and modern comfort in one exceptional packageall with NO HOA. Designed with an open and spacious split floor plan, this 3 BR plus office/den space home features both a formal living room and a separate family room, offering flexibility for entertaining and everyday living. Interior upgrades include soaring volume ceilings, stepped coffer and vaulted ceilings, tray ceilings with crown molding in the family room and primary suite, 8' interior doors, 5" baseboards, ceiling fans with lights throughout, window treatments, and stunning 8" x 36" wood look porcelain plank tile throughout the home. Step outside to your private backyard retreat overlooking peaceful water views and native wildlife. The resort style outdoor living area is perfect for entertaining family and friends, featuring a spacious screened lanai, covered patio, and sparkling in ground saltwater pool complete with two cascading waterfalls, a large sun deck with umbrella inserts, and a swim out ledge. The open concept kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing a large multi functional island ideal for gathering and dining. Features include 42" soft close upper wood cabinetry with crown molding, quartz countertops, pull out cabinet slides, and a dedicated pots and pans drawer system designed for convenience and style. The spacious primary suite offers tranquil water views, dual walk in closets, and a tray ceiling with crown molding. The luxurious primary bath features separate raised height wood vanities with quartz countertops, a linen closet, pocket door, and a large spa inspired tiled shower. The guest bathroom is equally well appointed with a raised height dual sink vanity, quartz countertops, ceramic tile tub/shower combination, and a large linen closet. Built for efficiency and durability, this home includes double pane hurricane impact vinyl windows and doors, R 6 rigid board wall assembly, foam insulation between garage and living space, upgraded sealing throughout, and R 20 spray foam insulation in the attic and ceilings for exceptional energy performance. Additional features include: Automatic irrigation system, Four outdoor hardwired outlets for security cameras or flood lights, Lift Master garage door opener with remote and keypad entry, Convenient side entry garage door, Gutters around the entire home and extended 20' wide driveway. Nestled in the peaceful community of Sandhill Crossing, this home is ideally located near the Savannah Preserve State Park and Green River Parkway Trail, offering miles of scenic walking and biking paths. Enjoy quick access to Treasure Coast Mall, downtown Jensen Beach, downtown Stuart, beaches, boat launches, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadwaysall within a short 10 20 minute drive. Experience the best of East Port Saint Lucie livingwhere tranquility, convenience, and coastal lifestyle come together. The best of PSL truly is east of US 1!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 40- BLK 2795 LOT 19 (MAP 45/06N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342069503960007
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1662 North Blackwell Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$578,950.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

1662 North Blackwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Traditional 4BR/3BA Home + Flex Room | 3 Car Garage | Chef's Kitchen | Tiled Throughout | Hot Tub Spa | Fully Fenced Yard | Boat/RV Parking | Sandhill Crossing | Come see where you could be liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023139
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2017 Parrot Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$554,900.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

2017 Parrot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. The Harmony a beautifully crafted single story home perfectly situated on an expansive corner lot. The covered front porch sets a warm and inviting tone, leading into a stunning f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10490968
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tilton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

801 Tilton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Paradise: Walk to shops. PRIME LOCATION: Private 2.85 acre forest oasis, just 1,500' east of US1. Ample space for boats, RVs, and cars. HUGE POTENTIAL: Income Generating: Currently brings in $

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5020 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148984
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Darien Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$600,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

3060 Darien Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities to own a pool home on a HALF ACRE lot in Port St. Lucie are increasingly rare, especially in the heart of coveted Sandpiper Bay! With no HOA, this property offers exceptional space, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149870
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Sunshine Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$559,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

1491 Sunshine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainer's dream with fabulous view of the saints public golf course. #15 tee box. Spacious 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, custom bar and lighted ca binetry, stone wood burning fireplace, 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165320
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2586 Victory Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$610,000.00 ($148.49 / sqft )

2586 Victory Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home designed for both comfort and elevated living. The home is perfectly positioned in a prime, highly desirable location. Thoughtfully upgraded and be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166881
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice