1350 High Point Way Way Se D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1350 High Point Way Way Se D
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1137
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4655 / -80.1123
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray Sec 6 Con
  • Building: High Point Of Delray Sec 6 Condo
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 502
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: High Point of Delray Section 6
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Dome Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY SEC 6 COND BLDG 1350 UNIT D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12424613130550040
  • Style: Quad
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1720 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$159,900.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1720 19th Terrace 102 More Like This

Great retirement or winter getaway. Located 5 minutes from the trendy downtown Delray Beach. 10 15 minute drive to dining, entertainment, beach, shopping and hospitals. The roof was recently replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161063
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 High Point Boulevard N C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$169,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

760 High Point Boulevard N C Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Bang for the Buck in High Point! Priced to sell this weekend! Wow! Must see! Fully renovated! All New! The fit and finish is done to perfection! Light and Bright large One bedroom in High Point!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021162
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Silk Oak Terrace 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$139,500.00 ($119.54 / sqft )

1030 Silk Oak Terrace 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

PINES OF DELRAY. Best value around @$139,500! First floor CORNER 2 bedroom 2 full bath condominium spanning 1167 square feet under air; QUIET park like setting in the backyard and the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023534
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 20th Avenue 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$148,000.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

1561 20th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor corner unit is priced to sell. Located 5 minutes from the trendy downtown Delray Beach. 10 15 minute drive to dining, entertainment, beach, shopping and hospitals. The roof was recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024529
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 18th Street  104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$170,000.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

1835 18th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

:corner unit, nice ceramic tile floores, britght kitchen with enclosed washer/dryer closet. A screened patio with beautiful water and landscaped views. All dimensions are approximate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083497
  2. Provided by Estin Realty & Investment Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 20th Avenue 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$160,000.00

1621 20th Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second Floor Walk Up! Pines Of Delray North Best Priced Unit In Community! Updated & Spacious! Located In One Of Delray Beach's Most Desirable 55+ Gated Communities. Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531219
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 20th Avenue 201, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$151,900.00 ($113.78 / sqft )

1621 20th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 1335sf 2nd floor corner unit! Lots of light in this condo! Huge remodeled eat in kitchen with washer and dryer in unit! Porch was opened up for additional living space! Tons of closet space! Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 22nd Avenue Unit 112, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$165,000.00

2300 22nd Avenue Unit 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sabal Pines. The interior features a bright, open floor plan with high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556339
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1097 Circle Terrace W C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$144,900.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

1097 Circle Terrace W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath SECTION 5 condo in a fantastic active 55+ community! This open concept home offers a bright and airy layout, featuring a large bedroom with ample closet space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121214
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Flame Vine Avenue  13-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$155,000.00 ($135.73 / sqft )

1030 Flame Vine Avenue 13-b Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in PINES OF DELRAY an exceptional 55+community with two pools, two clubhouses, tennis/pickelball, bocci ball, shuffleboard, billiards, sauna and an abundance of social activities.This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141178
  2. Provided by Prime Properties of S Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice