1030 Flame Vine Avenue 13-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1030 Flame Vine Avenue 13-b
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1142
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4429 / -80.0994
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Delray Condo One,two,
  • Building: Pines Of Delray Condo One,two,three,four,five,six,seven,eight,nine,teh,eleven,twelve &
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Prime Properties of S Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER in PINES OF DELRAY an exceptional 55+community with two pools, two clubhouses, tennis/pickelball, bocci ball, shuffleboard, billiards, sauna and an abundance of social activities.This spacious two bedroom condo has updated both one and a half bathrooms with new sinks and toilets. It has a NEW ROOF (2025), Hot Water Heater (2021), NO POPCORN ceilings, refrigerator(4years), range (2years) and the same tile throughout including the screened patio. The assessment will be paid by the SELLER at closing. Master bedroom has a built in walk in closet and the guest bedroom can be ensuite. This active adult community is close to Atlantic Ave in downtown Delray, shopping and restaurants, airports, #95 and the beach. Must wait 18 months to rent. Don't miss this BUY.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Wood Truss/Rafter
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, No Dogs, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 648
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY CONDO THREE BLDG 13 UNIT B
  • Parcel Number: 12434619160130020
  • Unit Number: 13-B
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1720 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$159,900.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1720 19th Terrace 102 More Like This

Great retirement or winter getaway. Located 5 minutes from the trendy downtown Delray Beach. 10 15 minute drive to dining, entertainment, beach, shopping and hospitals. The roof was recently replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161063
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Flame Vine Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

1021 Flame Vine Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009672
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 High Point Boulevard N C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$169,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

760 High Point Boulevard N C Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Bang for the Buck in High Point! Priced to sell this weekend! Wow! Must see! Fully renovated! All New! The fit and finish is done to perfection! Light and Bright large One bedroom in High Point!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021162
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 108, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo located in the Lago Del Rey community in Delray Beach. This first floor unit offers a bright and open floor plan with abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021673
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Linton Boulevard 105, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

3001 Linton Boulevard 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, corner unit with lots of illumination, 2 master bedrooms with bathrooms incorporated, walk in closet, tile floor, and a garden view. The kitchen needs to be updated, make it your own, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023382
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Silk Oak Terrace 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$139,500.00 ($119.54 / sqft )

1030 Silk Oak Terrace 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

PINES OF DELRAY. Best value around @$139,500! First floor CORNER 2 bedroom 2 full bath condominium spanning 1167 square feet under air; QUIET park like setting in the backyard and the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023534
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 20th Avenue 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$148,000.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

1561 20th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor corner unit is priced to sell. Located 5 minutes from the trendy downtown Delray Beach. 10 15 minute drive to dining, entertainment, beach, shopping and hospitals. The roof was recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024529
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 High Point Way Way Se D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$145,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

1350 High Point Way Way Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready 2BR/2BA corner villa in a highly desirable active 55+ community. This charming "crme puff" home is offered fully furnished and turnkey, with neutral tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027047
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 18th Street  104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$170,000.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

1835 18th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

:corner unit, nice ceramic tile floores, britght kitchen with enclosed washer/dryer closet. A screened patio with beautiful water and landscaped views. All dimensions are approximate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083497
  2. Provided by Estin Realty & Investment Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 201, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$185,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 201 More Like This

Excellent LOCATION! 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit with screened in patio overlooking tranquil waters. Minutes from downtown Atlantic Ave, I 95, Turnpike, shopping, dining and more. All Ages Com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160977
  2. Provided by Inhabit
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice