3333 34th Street 222, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026983 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3333 34th Street 222
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1708 / -80.1012
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Coral Ridge Towers South Co Op
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    POOL VIEW remarkable 55+ corner residence in Coral Ridge Towers South offers comfort, convenience, and the perfect SFL lifestyle. This turnkey condo has been meticulously maintained and updated, featuring impact windows, a well maintained HVAC, and brand new glass patio panels that showcase beautiful pool views. Perfectly positioned as a quiet corner unit at the end of the hallway, this home offers added privacy and convenient access to the emergency stairway. The spacious layout is ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests comfortably. Residents enjoy an array of amenities, including 24hr security, a heated pool, fitness center, library, laundry facilities, and social spaces. You'll also be just moments from restaurants, shopping, and entertainment!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 985
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Galt View Apartments, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE TOWERS SOUTH CO-OP UNIT 222
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494319nt0290
  • Unit Number: 222
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 34th Street Unit 1006, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$239,900.00 ($299.88 / sqft )

3333 34th Street Unit 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best in Class Resort Like Living in a Financially Stable 55+ Affordable Community in Desirable Coral Ridge Towers South! This 1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Apt Unit is Renovated, Turnkey with High Impact Windo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019493
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34 Street 109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$245,000.00

3333 34 Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Coral Ridge Towers South. Located East of US 1 and just steps from the beach, this move in ready home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533263
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 1711, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$245,000.00 ($305.87 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 1711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse ocean views on Fort Lauderdale's desirable Galt Ocean Mile! This spacious 1BR/1BA co op in Coral Ridge Towers East features impact windows and doors, imported Italian marble floors, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023480
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$249,000.00

3333 34th Street 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATHTAKING Intracoastal views from this 2 bed 2 bath co op unit in the highly desirable Coral Ridge Towers South. Relax & watch the boats go by on your updated balcony with new glass panels. The bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493749
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 522, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$250,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Resort Life at this spacious two bedroom and two bathroom corner apartment at Coral Ridge Towers South a financially stable 55+ Cooperative offering Affordable Luxury Housing for Seniors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546474
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Ocean Drive 1504, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$269,000.00 ($407.58 / sqft )

4050 Ocean Drive 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit has direct ocean views , large beautiful heated pool over looks the beach with bbq area and large deck with gate onto the sand, unit has impact glass, tile floors, low maintenance fees, 24 hr se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012197
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$272,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy magnificent views from Coral Ridge Towers North Apartment 703. This charming one bedroom and one bathroom apartment has striking sunset vistas from every window and the balcony as you relax and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$273,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax, Lounge poolside on the IntraCoastal and watch yachts going by. Split bedroom floor plan with walk in closets. Resort style residence by the beach ready for your immediate move in. Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555721
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 518, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$274,000.00

3300 36th Street 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny & spacious 1bd/1ba turnkey unit across from the sandy beaches. Tile & wood floors, smooth ceilings, crown moulding, impact windows & balcony overlooking sparkling pool & lush gardens. Bldg has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10433923
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 1012, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive two bedroom and two bathroom apartment at Coral Ridge Towers North can be your dream home with a fresh coat of paint. The den opens up to the outside for year round living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice