2255 Lindell Boulevard Apt 502, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026721 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2255 Lindell Boulevard Apt 502
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1290
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.434 / -80.0803
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Con
  • Building: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Saer Management LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled corner unit has an upscale kitchen with granite countertops and SS appliances. Brand new King bedroom set in the master with en suite bath; twin beds in the second bed all tiled floors. Two heated pools, a hot tub, tennis courts, and membership are available. Close to a beautiful beach, shops, Whole Foods, and restaurants on Atlantic Ave. The unit is in a secure, locked building with an elevator. Included are Water, Wi Fi, cable, and pa The Electric bills for seasonal rentals will be deducted from the security deposit. The unit is fully equipped with a full size washer and dryer. Rates 2700$+13% taxes for May, June, July, August, Sept & October. Rate of 5200$ + 13% taxes for the season months of Nov, Dec, January, February, March & Apr $3400 per month on Yearly rentals
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB IV COND UNIT 4502
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434629160044502
  • Unit Number: Apt 502
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1125 Crystal Way I, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,499.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1125 Crystal Way I Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023755
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4303, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful spacious 2/2 off seasonal rental, fully furnished, available until end December, 30 days minimum. Rent includes water, cable, wifi and a monthly allowance for your electric consumption. Tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021350
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6210, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished corner unit offering a bright, modern living space with elegant, brand new furnishings throughout. This turnkey residence features a stylish updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022191
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2103, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,950.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

955 Dotterel Road 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished first floor condo available for seasonal lease. Offered June 12 through November 30, 2026. Enjoy easy, no stair access and a comfortable, move in ready spaceperfect for a short term Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023702
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Jaeger Drive 3d, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,450.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

2395 Jaeger Drive 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 10 minutes from the beach, this stunning 2BD/2BA Delray Beach condo has it all! The bright, open living area features an electric fireplace, ceiling fan, and sliding glass doors leading to a rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023798
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Osprey Drive 16c, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,550.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

516 Osprey Drive 16c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo in the heart of Delray Beach. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath remodeled condo features new appliances, stylish updated flooring and complete impact windows. Come enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025638
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Crystal Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1055 Crystal Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great east delray location, pet friendly!!! 2 bed/2 bath first floor unit situated in gated bahia delray community overlooking lake with fountain views from your private covered patio, storage closet.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026111
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00

955 Dotterel Road 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booking for Fall/Winter 2026 2027. Beautifully renovated 2/2 condo in East Delray Beach located in the desirable Racquet Club community. This turnkey seasonal rental features brand new furniture, appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535529
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 2BR Corner Residence in Delray Racquet Club. Designer furnished and decorated with Quartz Countertops and White Shaker Cabinets, SS Samsung Appliances,Light Oak Flooring and New Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109225
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7205, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully decorated 2 bed / 2 bath corner condo in the sought after Delray Racquet Club community with fully renovated kitchen with all new cabinetry, countertops, brand new appliances, all new vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154024
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice