955 Dotterel Road 2304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535529 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.434 / -80.0804
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Lavers Delray Racquet Clu
  • Building: Lavers Delray Racquet Clu
  • Provided by: Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Booking for Fall/Winter 2026 2027. Beautifully renovated 2/2 condo in East Delray Beach located in the desirable Racquet Club community. This turnkey seasonal rental features brand new furniture, appliances, washer and dryer, and an exquisite water view from your private balcony. This resort style community offers 2 heated pools, hot tub, tennis courts (membership available), modern fitness center, and scenic walking paths. Conveniently located directly across from the ProWorld Tennis Academy. Prime East Delray location just over 1 mile to the beach (approximately 5 minutes) and minutes to world famous Downtown Delray Beach, locally known as "The Ave," featuring top restaurants, nightlife, shopping, and entertainment. Walking distance to major conveniences including Whole Foods, Trader Joe's, Publix, Target, and more. No pets. No smoking. $100 monthly electric allowance. 13% Florida short term rental tax applies (leases under 181 days) plus $250 cleaning fee. Minimum 3 month rental, preference for 6 month lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Wood, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB II COND UNIT 2304
  • Parcel Number: 12434629160022304
  • Unit Number: 2304
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Gas, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 950 Egret Circle 5305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

950 Egret Circle 5305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104112
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6210, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished corner unit offering a bright, modern living space with elegant, brand new furnishings throughout. This turnkey residence features a stylish updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022191
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2103, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,950.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

955 Dotterel Road 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished first floor condo available for seasonal lease. Offered June 12 through November 30, 2026. Enjoy easy, no stair access and a comfortable, move in ready spaceperfect for a short term Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023702
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9505, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,600.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bedroom 2.5 bath fully furnished top floor unit. Oversized balcony, oversized living room, very nicely updated and tastefully furnished. Rent includes water, cable, and wifi. Only p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023969
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6210, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,600.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished corner unit offering a bright, modern living space with elegant, brand new furnishings throughout. This turnkey residence features a stylish updated kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024294
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard Apt 502, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard Apt 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled corner unit has an upscale kitchen with granite countertops and SS appliances. Brand new King bedroom set in the master with en suite bath; twin beds in the second bed all tiled f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026721
  2. Provided by Saer Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 2nd Avenue 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,450.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

200 2nd Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living nestled in Delray Beach's prestigious Pineapple Grove. This exquisite penthouse, boasting a coveted end unit location, basks in abundant natural light from its

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145448
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen and will all new furniture. Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157588
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162808
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment that has been completely remodeled with new furniture, New kitchen and bathroom. Big screened balcony overlooking the lake and pool. 2 community pools, jacuzzi and all remodeled gy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162815
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice