4056 Guildford D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026343 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4056 Guildford D
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Community Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 461
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GUILDFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND D PAR 4056
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424708110044056
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Dorset G  G, BOCA RATON, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($220.83 / sqft )

293 Dorset G G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity, Stunning condo located in West Boca Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located at 293 Dorset G, Boca Raton, FL 3343

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333564
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Mansfield M, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

505 Mansfield M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147500
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Dorset D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$139,900.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

166 Dorset D Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell!!!!! Beautifully updated 2br/1. 5ba 3rd floor condo with no neighbors above! This unit features elegant hardwood floors throughout, a modern kitchen with ge stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020949
  2. Provided by KM Living Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$160,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4015 Cornwall A Virtual Tour More Like This

Century village super active adult community, 55+. As per association the unit can be rented right away after purchase. Experience the epitome of reimagined living in the highly sought after cornwal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022724
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$134,900.00 ($146.00 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor corner unit filled with lots of natural light and a serene lake view. This condo offers updated laminate flooring, updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, and a shower stall. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024202
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Newcastle C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$142,500.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

2047 Newcastle C Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready, updated 2nd floor, 2 bed/2 bath condo offers 916 sq ft of modern living. Highlights include bamboo style porcelain tile throughout, matching cabinetry/countertops in both bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024829
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Lincoln  1012, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$139,900.00 ($161.92 / sqft )

1012 Lincoln 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautiful updated residence offers comfort, style and convenience. Featuring a brand new AC (2025), mother finishes and tastefully semi furnished interior

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Brighton H  336, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00

336 Brighton H 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Peaceful 2 bedroom, 1.5 Bath Third floor Corner Unit is available for Sale. Great Option for Investors! Unit comes with a Tenant paying $1700 per month. The unit features an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Preston A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$169,000.00

35 Preston A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Upgraded 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a beautiful lake view in a desired preston A Building. Featuring a brand new open kitchen, New Bathroom, New Tile Flooring throughout, New Halo Lighting with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542775
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Lincoln A  1005, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$139,000.00

1005 Lincoln A 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic garden view rarely available 1st, floor 2 bedroom /2 full bath unit. Enclosed patio with garden view. Ceramic tile thoughout. Active resort style community, with lots of amenities, indoor an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549170
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc