8603 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8603 Giovanni Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $343,924
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2346
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5254 / -80.4113
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Waterstone Phase Four
  • Provided by: Adams Homes Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in July/Aug 2026. Located in the sought after Waterstone community, this thoughtfully designed villa offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Enjoy an open concept layout ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or creating lasting memories with family and friends. Lawn care is included, giving you more time to enjoy life and less time worrying about maintenance. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, playground, and pickleball courts. Conveniently located near I 95, the Florida Turnpike, shopping, dining, and Treasure Coast beaches. Whether you're downsizing, relocating, or purchasing your first home, this villa offers the lifestyle, value, and ease you've been searching for. Sample photos used.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSTONE PHASE FOUR (PB 96-31) LOT 20
  • Parcel Number: 131460000510001
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7101 North Boulevard, FORT PIERCE, FL 34951
$399,000.00 ($162.92 / sqft )

7101 North Boulevard Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Pre Foreclosure Lakewood Park home in Fort Pierce, FL. This home has 3 BRS, 3 Baths, 2131 SF, garage, all appliances, fireplace in Family Room, large screen patio, sun room. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472285
  2. Provided by GREAT AMERICAN REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Leto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$400,000.00 ($112.87 / sqft )

6004 Spring Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, spacious residence offering five bedrooms and three bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and flexibility. A convenient main level bedroom and full bath provide a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025397
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8622 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$355,324.00 ($150.24 / sqft )

8622 Giovanni Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in July/Aug 2026. Located in the sought after Waterstone community, this thoughtfully designed villa offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Enjoy an o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025942
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 Armina Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$410,000.00 ($173.88 / sqft )

5205 Armina Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Rare Multi Generational Floor Plan! This beautifully built lakefront home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The main living area features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, while the attached private suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026042
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5761 Spanish River Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$330,000.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

5761 Spanish River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on an oversized lot in a desirable manned gated community offering enhanced privacy and peace of mind with a low HOA. M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092993
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2996 Conifer Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$335,000.00 ($87.17 / sqft )

2996 Conifer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Value in Meadowood Golf and Tennis Club This spacious Three bedroom 2.5 bath home with over sized A/c cooled garage and Whole house generator has potential galore. Each bedroom has its o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152011
  2. Provided by Look Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Oakland Lake Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$390,600.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5255 Oakland Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakland Lake Estates! This beautifully remodeled 4BR, 2.5BA home offers modern style and comfortable living. Built in 2019, the home features an open floor plan filled with natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice