353 Us Highway 1 A203, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026178 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 353 Us Highway 1 A203
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $4,650
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 821
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9304 / -80.0777
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Bay One Thru Six Condo
  • Building: Jupiter Bay One Thru Six Condo
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished turnkey rental in one of Jupiter's most desirable locations. Available March 2027 $4650. Enjoy an easy walk to the beach via Carlin Park, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment including Harbourside Place, Publix, the Riverwalk, and Maltz Jupiter Theatre. Community amenities include tennis, shuffleboard, and two pools, plus on site dining at Twisted Tuna Jupiter. Join the local paddleboard group at Guanabanas Restaurant on Tuesdays and experience the best of the Jupiter coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: JUPITER BAY ONE COND UNIT A-203
  • Parcel Number: 30434105150012030
  • Unit Number: A203
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  M1-404, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 M1-404 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136898
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,500.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019936
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Highway 1  211, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,400.00 ($5.40 / sqft )

717 Us Highway 1 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach or heated pool from this lovely 2 bedroom unit with a nice sized screened in patio. This condo is bright and airy, with tile floors and hardwood in the bedroom. The kitchen is well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020790
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,000.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1000 Us Highway 1 Be103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comes fully furnished & remodeled & move in ready, this light & bright waterfront residence in Jupiter Harbour & features beautiful water views with a clean, modern finish throughout. The updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022383
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Hwy 1 S 118, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,500.00 ($5.50 / sqft )

717 Us Hwy 1 S 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach from this beautifully renovated and tastefully furnished condo! Just steps to the pool area, with new appliances, an open kitchen/dining area, and pretty light wood look tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026574
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Hwy 1  206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

717 Us Hwy 1 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach and just a stone's throw from the heated pool, this ground floor unit is a great place to spend your winter! The floors are tile throughout with an adjustable king bed in the master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026679
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,500.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Jupiter getaway! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after Marina at the Bluffsjust minutes from the beach and surrounded by top

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096962
  2. Provided by Premier Properties of South Fl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 1304, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Oceanfront Access/Views & Resort Style Living for your retreat in gated Ocean Trail. Available May 2026 ~ off season. (Not available Jan March 2027) This furnished cozy condo (2 bedroom/2 bath w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110003
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,500.00 ($6.40 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available APR DEC 26 at $2250.mo. at Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club in the most desirable location of the entire community! The closest building to the beach, ground floor with close parking, step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121422
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn D205 Street D205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,800.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

755 Saturn D205 Street D205 More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA condo in a peaceful 55+ waterfront community in the heart of Jupiter. This bright second floor unit features an open layout and a private screened balcony just steps from the Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127190
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice