755 Saturn D205 Street D205, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11127190 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 755 Saturn D205 Street D205
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $4,800
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1063
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9432 / -80.0785
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Inlet Condo
  • Building: Jupiter Inlet Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2BR/2BA condo in a peaceful 55+ waterfront community in the heart of Jupiter. This bright second floor unit features an open layout and a private screened balcony just steps from the Intracoastal and minutes to the beach. The bright, white kitchen offers ample cabinet space. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and en suite bath. Recent upgrades include a new A/C, water heater, and roof (all within the past year). Laundry room located just two doors down. Community amenities include a waterfront pool and dock. Close to Harbourside Place, dining, shopping, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER INLET COND NO TWO UNIT 205 BLDG D
  • Parcel Number: 30434031130042050
  • Unit Number: D205
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  M1-404, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 M1-404 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136898
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,500.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019936
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Highway 1  211, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,400.00 ($5.40 / sqft )

717 Us Highway 1 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach or heated pool from this lovely 2 bedroom unit with a nice sized screened in patio. This condo is bright and airy, with tile floors and hardwood in the bedroom. The kitchen is well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020790
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,000.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1000 Us Highway 1 Be103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comes fully furnished & remodeled & move in ready, this light & bright waterfront residence in Jupiter Harbour & features beautiful water views with a clean, modern finish throughout. The updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022383
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,650.00 ($5.66 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey rental in one of Jupiter's most desirable locations. Available March 2027 $4650. Enjoy an easy walk to the beach via Carlin Park, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026178
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Hwy 1 S 118, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,500.00 ($5.50 / sqft )

717 Us Hwy 1 S 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach from this beautifully renovated and tastefully furnished condo! Just steps to the pool area, with new appliances, an open kitchen/dining area, and pretty light wood look tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026574
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Hwy 1  206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

717 Us Hwy 1 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach and just a stone's throw from the heated pool, this ground floor unit is a great place to spend your winter! The floors are tile throughout with an adjustable king bed in the master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026679
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,500.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Jupiter getaway! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after Marina at the Bluffsjust minutes from the beach and surrounded by top

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096962
  2. Provided by Premier Properties of South Fl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 1304, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Oceanfront Access/Views & Resort Style Living for your retreat in gated Ocean Trail. Available May 2026 ~ off season. (Not available Jan March 2027) This furnished cozy condo (2 bedroom/2 bath w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110003
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,500.00 ($6.40 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available APR DEC 26 at $2250.mo. at Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club in the most desirable location of the entire community! The closest building to the beach, ground floor with close parking, step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121422
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice