5100 Ocean Boulevard 1116, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026176 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1116
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $714,500
  • Price sqft: $410
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1744
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2 / -80.0947
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Sea Ranch Club A Condo
  • Building: Sea Ranch Club A Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Large 11th Floor Oceanfront 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo Offers 14 Acres of Resort Style Living. The Sun Rises Off the Ocean & You Will Have a Front Row Seat Each Morning. Sea Ranch is Nestled in the Heart of Quaint Lauderdale by the Sea. Your Primmary Living Spaces Offer Expansive Direct Ocean Views. Both Bedrooms Face West & Offer Postcard Worthy Sunsets. Your Semi Private Elevator Provides Convenience & Privacy. NEW A/C/ & W/H in August 2025. Leae Day 1. AMENITIES: 3 Healted Pools, 3 Open Air Kitchens w/Gas Grills, Beachfront Charcoal Grills & Picnic Tables, 8 Oceanside tennis Courts & 2 Pickleball Courts, Putting Green, 2 Herb Gardens, 2 Pet Parks, Dry Saunas, Gym,3 EV changing Stations, 2 Car Wash Areas w/ Vacuums, Gated Garage, & 2 24 Hour Front Desk Personnel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Summer Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: McNab
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Electricity, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5135
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH CLUB A CONDO UNIT 1116 PER CDO BK/PG: 6528/726
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494307bh1740
  • Unit Number: 1116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$685,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024680
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$649,000.00 ($487.97 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO SEA RANCH LAKES NORTH LIVING. This spacious unit overlooks stunning unobstructed Ocean and City views from the balcony and every room. 2 spacious Bedrooms, 2 spacious Bathrooms, washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023779
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$750,000.00 ($454.82 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in this rare 1st floor southside unit at Playa Del Mar, offering direct pool and beach access from your private pationo elevators needed. This 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023925
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Bayview Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$695,000.00 ($378.75 / sqft )

5100 Bayview Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE 1ST FLOOR END UNIT, FULLY RENOVATED WITH PANORAMIC WATERFRONT VIEWS in an exclusive 29 residence boutique building. 2BR/2BA: curated designer finishes; seamless open concept layout. Expansive bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024866
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 1503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$750,000.00 ($522.65 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular updated unit with modern appliances, convertible second bedroom facing desirable Southeast ocean beach. Playa Del Sol is one of the best properties to own in Ft. Lauderdale Beach due to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025915
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 911, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$699,500.00 ($389.48 / sqft )

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on prestigious Galt Ocean Mile in Fort Lauderdale. Just steps from the beach, this beautifully maintained condo offers over 1,700

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026893
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$745,000.00

4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental income property. 2bed/2bath condo with sunset and intracoastal views. Unit is a lock off: rent as 2 bedroom or 1 bedroom + hotel room. Renovated and reorganized: see diagram in photos. Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10368125
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 15e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$705,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 15e Virtual Tour More Like This

Great deal at this price. With nearly 2000 sq ft of elegance this spacious 2/2 high rise condo will take your breath away. Located in the heart of Ft Lauderdale & right on the Beach. Features incr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10405421
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,900.00

4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is all about the view and location. Absolutely stunning and completely updated 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom condo with beautiful ocean view. One of the finest ocean front building on the Galt Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2