4290 Deste Court 301, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026033 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4290 Deste Court 301
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 814
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Laundry, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH NO 5 UNIT 301-4290
  • Parcel Number: 00424427120002670
  • Unit Number: 301
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3755 Via  405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3755 Via 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019102
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3386 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$1,950.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3386 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024051
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Esedra Court 305, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

4838 Esedra Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large one bedroom renovated kitchen with open kitchen stainless appliances, and granite countertops. Gate community. Over 55

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104224
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Tivoli Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

4100 Tivoli Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1bdr/1bath is not to be missed. Serene back porch, and condo is completely re done.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162597
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7250 Golf Colony Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,985.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7250 Golf Colony Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages welcome, water and cable included. Steps from the pool and parking, beautifully maintained Golf Colony community welcomes you! Ground floor, 2/2, in unit washer and dryer, new tile floors, br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024224
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Esedra Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,690.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4793 Esedra Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 2nd floor in The Fountains Country Club. The Fountains is a gated community close to shopping, restaurants, and the beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024399
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey first floor unit with parking in front # 30 It is also listed For Sale at $139,900, Whichever comes first sale or annual rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012477
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Deste Court 301, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4290 Deste Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing landlord! Move in is easy just first month, last month, and security deposit required. Water, Wi Fi, internet, and cable are all included in the rent. This is a spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086916
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,750.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 2nd floor corner unit with a fabulous pond view from your screened enclosed patio. Located in the community of Park Pointe. This condo has 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, split floor plan. Ple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112728
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4832 Esedra Court 203, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4832 Esedra Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy, tastefully decorated 55+ first floor condo located in a gated community with 24/7 security patrol. Available November 17, 2025 | Seasonal or Annual | Furnished or Unfurnished Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115231
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice