115 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Lakes End Drive D
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1284
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.401 / -80.3208
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Fort Pierce Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Fort Pierce Condominium Section 1
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained end condo in this gated senior complex. The owner had updated the kitchen with a partial wall removal & a butcher block snack bar. Lots of cabinets & drawers for plenty of storage in kitchen. Owner installed a laundry closet w/full size washer/dryer in the dining area. There is still room for a small dining set, or the FL RM could serve as a formal dining room. Tiled floors except in bedrooms, pretty accent walls in living area. Updated vanities in both baths with new tiled floor in guest bath. Master bath has the tub with original tiled walls. Owner installed large open patio at back of condo as a great place to grill out or enjoy nature.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1880
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: High Point Section One
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE CONDOMINIUM SECTION 1 UNIT D BLDG 115 AND .405 PERCENT PRO-RATASHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 242670500420004
  • Style: Quad, Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 109 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$109,000.00 ($84.89 / sqft )

109 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright furnished corner unit that is close to POOL & Club House. Tile floors in living areas, indoor/outdoor carpet in FL RM, & carpet in bedrooms. Crown molding throughout, FL RM has AC vent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024387
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Colony Lane C, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$109,999.00 ($121.28 / sqft )

319 Colony Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED 1Bd/1+Half BA Condo in the desirable gated 55+community of Highpoint. Enjoy year round activities with NO outside maintenance. This large condo has enough room to easily have

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161269
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$110,000.00 ($85.67 / sqft )

903 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This lovely 2 bedroom / 2 bath fully furnished condo features a brand new A/C with a 10 year warranty. Seller is offering a $5k credit to buyers at closing. Located in High Point, one of Fort Pi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147566
  2. Provided by Southern Castles
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Colony Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$110,000.00 ($79.31 / sqft )

325 Colony Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 split condo with upgraded kitchen, granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165065
  2. Provided by Savannahs Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Savannas Point Drive Apt B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$115,000.00 ($81.91 / sqft )

940 Savannas Point Drive Apt B Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE FOR 3 MONTH SEASONAL RENTAL NOW AT $1600 PER MONTH!! This is one of the best locations in Section 3 High Point as it backs up to a canal of the Savannahs Nature Preserve. This condo has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108912
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Lakes End Drive 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$115,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

1217 Lakes End Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA in High Point, a vibrant 55+ community in Fort Pierce, offering effortless first floor living with gleaming wood floors, granite countertops, an enclosed patio, and peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016545
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Savannas Point Drive Apt B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$123,000.00 ($87.61 / sqft )

944 Savannas Point Drive Apt B Virtual Tour More Like This

***HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT***Great private location w/canal of the Savannah's Nature preserve in the back. Seller has installed new sliding type FL RM windows in 2020, new AC system in 2022. New roof 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064304
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$124,900.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 condo located in a desirable location close to shopping, hospitals, I95, turnpike, US1, and local beaches. The condo features tile throughout, new a/c, and new water heater. The community featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112831
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 High Point Boulevard D2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$124,900.00 ($93.63 / sqft )

733 High Point Boulevard D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! This well maintained residence features a newly renovated kitchen, offering a fresh, modern feel with updated finishes that make both everyday living and entertaining a pleasure. One o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008880
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Pheasant Run Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$127,500.00 ($93.48 / sqft )

1023 Pheasant Run Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS IT! Don't miss out on this rare single story spacious corner unit with a recent price reduction located in HIGH POINT. This unit offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms and is convenient to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101471
  2. Provided by Five K Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice