109 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 109 Lakes End Drive D
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $109,000
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1284
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4016 / -80.3207
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Fort Pierce Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Fort Pierce Condominium Section 1
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Light & Bright furnished corner unit that is close to POOL & Club House. Tile floors in living areas, indoor/outdoor carpet in FL RM, & carpet in bedrooms. Crown molding throughout, FL RM has AC vent therefore is including in total living area. Electric panel has been changed. Kitchen equipped with all major appliances & features newer Formica counters. Sellers installed additional storage cabinets in Guest Bedroom. AC new in 2016; water pipes are PVC through attic. Accordion shutters on all windows except for front FL RM window which had been changed. Disappearing screen doors on front & back doors. Open Patio with outdoor furniture + grill. Unit is situated on the most western street of HP therefore a canal at the back of the unit. Perfect Seasonal Home & priced to sell quick, Call Now
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1880
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
  • Association Name: High Point of Ft Pierce Section 1
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE CONDOMINIUM SECTION 1 UNIT D BLDG 109 AND .405 PERCENT PRO-RATASHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 362
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 242670500280000
  • Style: Quad, Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Savannas Point Drive C(f), Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$99,900.00 ($116.16 / sqft )

908 Savannas Point Drive C(f) Virtual Tour More Like This

When you step into this immaculate Furnished condo, in this gated senior complex, you'll notice the Tropical look that the owner has created. Beautiful wood like plank style tile floors in living area

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051649
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Oleander Boulevard 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$99,900.00 ($91.48 / sqft )

2025 Oleander Boulevard 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo near shooping i95 & turnpike, beaches less than 15 minuites away. Gated community view of pond, very private area. This is a fannie nae home path property.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002045
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Pines Knoll  B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$104,900.00 ($75.63 / sqft )

625 Pines Knoll B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath condo in 55+ community with guard at the entrance. Features enclosed tile patio, laundry room with pull down attic stairs, spacious walk in closet in the master bedroom. Read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146125
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Lakes End Drive E-2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$105,000.00 ($84.54 / sqft )

1203 Lakes End Drive E-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the desirable High Point of Fort Pierce 55+ community, offering all the benefits of Florida living without the burden of exterior ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150172
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Colony Lane C, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$109,999.00 ($121.28 / sqft )

319 Colony Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED 1Bd/1+Half BA Condo in the desirable gated 55+community of Highpoint. Enjoy year round activities with NO outside maintenance. This large condo has enough room to easily have

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161269
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$110,000.00 ($85.67 / sqft )

903 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This lovely 2 bedroom / 2 bath fully furnished condo features a brand new A/C with a 10 year warranty. Seller is offering a $5k credit to buyers at closing. Located in High Point, one of Fort Pi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147566
  2. Provided by Southern Castles
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Colony Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$110,000.00 ($79.31 / sqft )

325 Colony Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 split condo with upgraded kitchen, granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165065
  2. Provided by Savannahs Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Savannas Point Drive Apt B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$115,000.00 ($81.91 / sqft )

940 Savannas Point Drive Apt B Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE FOR 3 MONTH SEASONAL RENTAL NOW AT $1600 PER MONTH!! This is one of the best locations in Section 3 High Point as it backs up to a canal of the Savannahs Nature Preserve. This condo has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108912
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Lakes End Drive 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$115,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

1217 Lakes End Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA in High Point, a vibrant 55+ community in Fort Pierce, offering effortless first floor living with gleaming wood floors, granite countertops, an enclosed patio, and peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016545
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$119,900.00 ($93.38 / sqft )

115 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained end condo in this gated senior complex. The owner had updated the kitchen with a partial wall removal & a butcher block snack bar. Lots of cabinets & drawers for plenty of stora

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025974
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice