99 Seabreeze Avenue 2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025873 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 99 Seabreeze Avenue 2
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1315
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4634 / -80.061
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Seabreeze Of Delray
  • Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts K 8
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath just steps from the sand in one of Delray Beach's best locations. Enjoy a private pool, reserved parking, and being within walking distance to award winning Blue Flag beaches and Downtown Delray (Atlantic Ave) with its great restaurants, shops, and nightlife. Bright, easy, and move in ready, perfect for relaxed beach living with all the convenience of downtown just steps away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEABREEZE OF DELRAY COND UNIT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 12434616a60000020
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 375 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,800.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

375 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Mallory Square! Prime East Delray Beach location! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath Buttonwood model with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024393
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Seabreeze Avenue 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

99 Seabreeze Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath just steps from the sand in a prime Delray Beach location. This laid back coastal retreat has everything you need: private pool, reserved parking, and an easy walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025874
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 5th Avenue 22, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

295 5th Avenue 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautiful modern townhouse ideally located in the heart of Delray Beach. Just a short walk to the beach, boutique shopping, and popular restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026951
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 180 6th Avenue F, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,999.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

180 6th Avenue F Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury townhouse located just two blocks from downtown Atlantic Avenue and within walking distance to the beach. This beautifully updated home features completely renovated bathrooms, brand new kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027370
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 8th Avenue 31f, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00

1010 8th Avenue 31f Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk or ride to the beach and Atlantic Avenue. Available for seasonal or annual lease. Beautifully renovated two story, three bedroom corner townhome in Delray Beach with cozy courtyard and jacuzzi. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543069
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Avenue L, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00

246 Avenue L Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and renovated, 246 Avenue L offers refined coastal living minutes from the beach. This open concept home features contemporary finishes, Samsung smart appliances, and quartzite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554028
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 7th Avenue Villa 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($5.51 / sqft )

102 7th Avenue Villa 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Within the Marina Historic District neighborhood, Delray Marina Villas is a historic gem. Surrounded by lush, tropical gardens with hibiscus, citrus and avocado trees. Chicago brick walkways lead you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116738
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 7th Avenue Villa 1, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

102 7th Avenue Villa 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116769
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 7th Avenue Villa 2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($6.12 / sqft )

102 7th Avenue Villa 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116776
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

619 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Furnished Rental. Large Private Pool! Walking distance to Atlantic Ave/Downtown! East of US1 near Palm Trail! Walk/bike to Beach/Atlantic Ave. Well kept home in prime East Delray location equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122894
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice