8613 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025570 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8613 Giovanni Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $343,924
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2445
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5254 / -80.4118
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Waterstone Phase Four
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Adams Homes Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate in low maintenance, high style living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa. The expansive, open concept heart of the home features soaring high ceilings that create a bright and grand feel, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. A dedicated flex room provides the perfect space for a home office or cozy den to suit your lifestyle. With a private split bedroom layout and a spacious two car garage, this villa offers the space and privacy of a single family home with the effortless ease of villa living. Truly a must see! Sample Photos
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSTONE PHASE FOUR (PB 96-31) LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 131460000550009
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7101 North Boulevard, FORT PIERCE, FL 34951
$399,000.00 ($162.92 / sqft )

7101 North Boulevard Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Pre Foreclosure Lakewood Park home in Fort Pierce, FL. This home has 3 BRS, 3 Baths, 2131 SF, garage, all appliances, fireplace in Family Room, large screen patio, sun room. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472285
  2. Provided by GREAT AMERICAN REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Leto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$400,000.00 ($112.87 / sqft )

6004 Spring Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, spacious residence offering five bedrooms and three bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and flexibility. A convenient main level bedroom and full bath provide a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025397
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5761 Spanish River Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$330,000.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

5761 Spanish River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on an oversized lot in a desirable manned gated community offering enhanced privacy and peace of mind with a low HOA. M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092993
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2996 Conifer Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$335,000.00 ($87.17 / sqft )

2996 Conifer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Value in Meadowood Golf and Tennis Club This spacious Three bedroom 2.5 bath home with over sized A/c cooled garage and Whole house generator has potential galore. Each bedroom has its o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152011
  2. Provided by Look Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Oakland Lake Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$390,600.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5255 Oakland Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakland Lake Estates! This beautifully remodeled 4BR, 2.5BA home offers modern style and comfortable living. Built in 2019, the home features an open floor plan filled with natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice