331 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025499 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 331 Lake Arbor Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6372 / -80.0856
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lakewood
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready for immediate move in! Stunning fully remodeled 2BR/2BA townhouse in the heart of Palm Springs. Spacious and bright layout in impeccable condition, featuring brand new appliances plus washer and dryer included. Fast and smooth approval process with flexible credit based on background. Simple and quick community application. Move in requirements: first month, last month, and security deposit. Proof of income and valid ID required. A great opportunity in a prime location schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Mansard, Shake, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD FIRST ADDITION OF PALM SPRINGS TH PT OF TR A IN OR2752P1783 BEING UNIT 331 OF LAKEWOOD TOWNHOUSE PROJECT
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 70434417550013310
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,500.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

21 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022131
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,750.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

245 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022568
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

564 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026317
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6003 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

6003 Waterview Circle More Like This

To show please call in advance. Tenants are living until April 19, 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006424
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Cotswold Hills Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4459 Cotswold Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014541
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4171 Gulfstream Road Ne, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

4171 Gulfstream Road Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE TOWNHOUSE WITH AN OPEN PLAN , MASTER IN THE FIRST FLOOR AND 2 BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS, TWO FULL BATH AND 1/2 BATH, SMALL COMMUNITY WITH NO HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017798
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,350.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

4102 Waterview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018407
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Manor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1020 Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1020 Manor Drive, a charming rental home in the heart of Palm Springs. This well maintained residence offers a bright and functional layout with comfortable living spaces perfect for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020850
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Vermilion Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1132 Vermilion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at 1132 Vermilion Drive in Lake Worth Beach is perfectly located close to the community pool and guest parking. Featuring a full size washer/dryer and sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021556
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Melaleuca Lane 303, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,695.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

3920 Melaleuca Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3BR/3BA Townhome in Lake Worth Modern and spacious 3 bed 3 bath newer build townhome in Lake Worth with parking, community pavilion, grilling area, and low move in costs! Welcome to your new ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021816
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice