2840 Ocean Boulevard 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025405 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2840 Ocean Boulevard 308
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 769
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1637 / -80.1002
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Sea Tower Apts Co Op
  • Building: Sea Tower Apts Co Op
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Intercoastal Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unbeatable location east of A1A with the ocean at your doorstep. It's like being on vacation every day. Floor to ceiling impact windows, slide open to blend indoor and outside. East West exposure provides light and breezes throughout. Recently renovated open kitchen and living room open to the large balcony. New appliances, new cabinets, new countertops. Brand new A/C + heat. Hear the soothing sounds of the ocean from every room. All this east of A1A in a quiet residential neighborhood just steps to shopping, nightlife and restaurants. Fall in love with Sea Tower's mid century charm exquisitely maintained. This can be your own beachside retreat. 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: SEA TOWER APTS CO-OP UNIT 308
  • Parcel Number: 494330nn0170
  • Unit Number: 308
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026224
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,700.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

3100 49th Street 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful intracoastal front building with direct Ocean and Intracoastal View! This unit has two parking spaces, which is unheard of. The kitchen has been recently updated. The building renovations in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020884
  2. Provided by Earthrise Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00 ($3.99 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable OFF SEASON (May through November) rental available! Here is your chance to live on the ocean in Fort Lauderdale's fabulous north beach area. This south side unit has beautiful ocean views f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021380
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 1407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,300.00 ($5.16 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean views at The Tides. Available May 15th for 4 5 months, this 1 bed, 1 bath sanctuary has been completely and tastefully redone with a sleek, modern aesthetic. The bright i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023731
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 51 Street 16, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,800.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

2811 51 Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available remodeled furnished 2BR/2BA corner unit in The Landings, Fort Lauderdale. Enjoy stunning pool and canal views from this bright, modern 2nd floor unit with impact windows and an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025175
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 65th Street 506, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2421 65th Street 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this hidden gem. Lauderdale One is a small boutique building with resort style amenities. This large 2/2 plus den is (1506 sq. ft.). Unit faces East with plenty natural light. Walk into pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025205
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ocean Boulevard 15a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,950.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

3015 Ocean Boulevard 15a Virtual Tour More Like This

corner, spacious two bedrooms two bath. unfurnished. great location. walk to the beach, many restaurants and Publix.. garage parking. enjoy the amenities on 2nd deck. heated pool, bocce court, tennis/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026987
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Ocean Boulevard 12h, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$2,999.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

6000 Ocean Boulevard 12h Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location! Right on the sand 2/2 with large balcony offers ocean and city views!. Walk nextdoor to The Sea Watch restaurant for lunch or dinner. Availalbe furnished annual or also for season

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027164
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5321 24th Terrace 506a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

5321 24th Terrace 506a Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal luxury in this top floor condo, just minutes from Lauderdale by the Sea. Featuring a dazzling complete renovation. This 2 bed, 2 bath gem offers custom bathrooms with beautiful tile.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020964
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best location on the Galt Ocean Mile This seasonal rental is available immediately Building is located right on the beach in the heart of the Galt Walk to many Restaurants and shops The only bu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518691
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice