10 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025325 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10 Colonial Club Drive 101
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,675
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5006 / -80.0592
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Colonial Club Condo Sec 1
  • Building: Colonial Club Condo Sec 1
  • Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts K 8
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished Off Season Rental Available Aug 1, 2026, to Feb 1, 2027, 2BR/2BA Condo in 55+ Intracoastal Community Minutes from the Beach! Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in an exclusive 55+ Intracoastal community. This stunning residence offers an in unit washer & dryer for your convenience and is just minutes from the pristine beaches, vibrant downtown Delray Beach, and an array of shopping and dining options. Unbeatable Amenities & Scenic Views: Heated saltwater pool with breathtaking Intracoastal and golf course views Spacious clubhouse perfect for socializing and events New 1500 ft seawall & walking path stroll along the Intracoastal while watching luxury yachts sail by Water, Cable, & Wi Fi included hassle free living Minutes to beaches & downtown Delray Beach Easy access to fine dining, boutique shopping, & entertainment 15 minute drive to PBI Airport for effortless travel Available: Aug, 1, 2026 FEB 1, 2027 Credit Score 675+ Required 55+ Community Don't miss this rare opportunity to enjoy luxury, convenience, and coastal charm in one of Florida's most sought after locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL CLUB COND SEC NO 1 UNIT 101-A BLDG 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434533200101010
  • Unit Number: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,659.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated unit in an active 55+ community can be your new home. New baths, kitchen, appliances and New impact windows and sliding door to your Paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140697
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

230 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished turn key Corner Apartment in a tranquil setting can be rented for short or long term off season ( available April 2026 November 2026). Min Credit score 700

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003644
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 26th Avenue Ne 1040, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,559.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

300 26th Avenue Ne 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA condo with outdoor paver patio with view of green space Indoor patio/room is glass enclosed for extra living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009801
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E4, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016242
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 211s, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,000.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

400 Federal Highway 211s Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Furnished Condo located in a 5 star Resort Style Building! Features include Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertop, Wood Look Flooring and tile throughout, and Impact Win

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020227
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 3rd Court 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,750.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2601 3rd Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Village Royale Greendale in Boynton Beach. This bright and inviting unit features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024795
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 4th Street 15, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,545.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

2301 4th Street 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one bath. Tile and laminate floors, Freshly painted throughout. Beach, grocery store, dining all within walking distance. Delray Beach's Atlantic ave less than 10 mins away. Downtown Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025264
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

611 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated beauty! 1BR/1BA condo in the gated, pet friendly community of Mirabella Villas. Kitchen features white cabinets and new stainless appliances. Bathroom boasts new vanity and fixtures. H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026684
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is furnished. It is a 55 and over community. This unit ie perfect for someone who cannot use the stairs. Laundry is shared on the 1st floor with 5 other units. The location is convenient to all s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541049
  2. Provided by Confidential Real Estate, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Snug Harbor Drive F6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,900.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

640 Snug Harbor Drive F6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Snug Harbor Gardens is a direct waterfront community! The F building is a short distant to pool and clubhouse. The heated pool and deck area have amazing views of the Intra Coastal. Come see why fol

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109904
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice