4219 Park Road, Hollywood, FL 33021
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025304 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4219 Park Road
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $371
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1711
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0292 / -80.1869
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33021
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Hills
  • Elementary School: Hollywood Hills
  • Middle School: Attucks
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled and move in ready, this one story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex room easily converted into a 4th bedroom with existing A/C and window already in place. The spacious family room also offers potential for a 5th bedroom, office, or additional living space. Situated on an oversized fenced corner lot with NO HOA, this home features a functional open floorplan and impressive upgrades including a new roof (2021), impact windows (2021), updated kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, and stylish flooring throughout. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, creating the perfect blend of comfort and style. Located in an amazing area close to top schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. This one checks all the boxes and will not last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Storage
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD HILLS 6-22 B LOT 5 BLK 156
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514207051770
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4200 Buchanan Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$749,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

4200 Buchanan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a timeless classic in Hollywood Hills! You will love the spacious rooms, natural light, and endless opportunity in this vintage 1960s 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025309
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Thomas Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$615,000.00 ($343.77 / sqft )

4201 Thomas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY! Beautiful 3/2 Pool Home in Hollywood Hills! Freshly painted inside & out with a resurfaced circular driveway! Inside, an open & inviting layout features a granite & SS kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533796
  2. Provided by Ace Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5511 Van Buren Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$665,000.00 ($355.24 / sqft )

5511 Van Buren Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained pool home with numerous upgrades and no HOA! Remodeled bathrooms (2018), updated travertine patio (2020), and resurfaced pool (approx. 2013). Roof, fence, and electrical panel a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150725
  2. Provided by Prime Asset Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Roosevelt Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$739,000.00 ($330.95 / sqft )

3230 Roosevelt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4BR/3BA home PLUS extra room in the heart of Hollywood! Features all impact windows & doors, brand new 2025 roof, updated electrical & plumbing, and newer A/C, Whole home generator con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008797
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 31st Court, Hollywood, FL 33021
$650,000.00 ($281.39 / sqft )

104 31st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home with over 2,000 sq ft under air, designed for flexible living and ideal for larger households or extended families. The property offers a wide circular paver driveway, a fully fenced yar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016959
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice