8297 Via Leonessa, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025262 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8297 Via Leonessa
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2064
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3632 / -80.1754
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Mizner Pointe Of Boca Via Anch
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Give me 30 seconds and you'll know why this is a slam dunk deal! First showings start Saturday, May 9th. This light filled townhouse with lofty ceilings in the gated and family friendly community of Mizner Pointe (A rated schools) checks every box: new roof, AC, water heater, plus partial impact windows. Find an oversized primary bedroom upstairs with a gorgeous Juliet Balcony, while downstairs opens into a massive living space perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or imagining you're on HGTV. Outside? A cute private patio ready for BBQs, cocktails, and your tropical hang out. One car garage + large drive way. Tile downstairs, luxury vinyl upstairs, and priced below waaaaaay appraised value! Take advantage of our interior design plans (i.e. 2 kitchen plans) for a plug and play upgrade!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 424
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIZNER POINTE OF BOCA VIA ANCHO LT 2 BLK 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424720190440020
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7838 La Mirada Drive, BOCA RATON, FL 33433
$500,000.00 ($238.32 / sqft )

7838 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this fully remodeled Mediterranean style townhome in the heart of Boca Raton, located directly on the golf course in the beautiful La Mirada at Boca Pointe community. This desirable co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374322
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Nimrah Ashraf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6062 Glendale Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$565,500.00 ($206.46 / sqft )

6062 Glendale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Boca Raton townhome offering exceptional space & value. Boasting 2,739 total SF (2,105 under air + 100 SF Florida room). Vaulted ceilings & extra windows provide light filled living areas wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2739 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021549
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6680 Canary Palm Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($282.78 / sqft )

6680 Canary Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa in Canary Palm Club. This home features new laminate floors in all bedrooms and living areas. High ceilings and an abundance of natural light. New AC, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025749
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6729 Boca Pines Trail D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$529,800.00 ($209.82 / sqft )

6729 Boca Pines Trail D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of beautiful Boca Raton. Nestled in an all ages community with A rated schools, this home offers an inviting layout designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026726
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22065 Las Brisas Circle 401, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$445,000.00 ($277.43 / sqft )

22065 Las Brisas Circle 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome for sale. Excellent location close to all shopping main roads excellent schools .Newer air conditioning unit And washer dryer. Townhome as well, kept and should sell

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11059511
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22922 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$567,500.00 ($211.05 / sqft )

22922 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse in the desirable community of Boca Raton. This beautifully designed residence features three spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, providing ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7940 La Mirada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$479,999.00 ($263.30 / sqft )

7940 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in desirable Boca Pointe! 3bedrooms upstairs, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage. Newer porcelain floors on 1st floor, and laminate on 2nd floor. Cathedral ceiling in living room. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092626
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6706 Boca Pines Trail C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($219.92 / sqft )

6706 Boca Pines Trail C Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this two story townhome on a quiet cul de sac lot is a must see! A/C 2025 Roof 2021. H/W 2024. Gutters 2025. Impeccably maintained 2 bedrooms 2.5 baths with a lof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129367
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6770 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$498,000.00 ($321.50 / sqft )

6770 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

This Cortina home in the non mandatory Boca Pointe Country Club community features a renovated kitchen with newer appliances, updated plumbing, and ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135080
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$460,000.00 ($229.66 / sqft )

6809 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca's best in Boca Pointe! Spacious town home with garage in ideal location in community, near community pool but away from busy streets and noise. Gorgeous updated kitchen with eat in area, bar/isl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135212
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice