1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1628, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025243 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1628
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 852
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5429 / -80.0874
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Vizcaya Lakes Condo
  • Building: Vizcaya Lakes Condo
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WHAT A LOCATION! Walk to fine restaurants and shopping. 10 min to the beach. HOA includes: services included'' wifi, basic cable, water, and common areas. Tennant pays only electricity. This 1 bedroom and 1 bath has wood floors, a modern open kitchen concept with stainless steal applinaces s PET friendly (up to 2 pets). IMPACT windows, high ceiling, newer construction building. 3 swimming pools and a lot of security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Elevator(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA LAKES CONDO UNIT 1628
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434517180001628
  • Unit Number: 1628
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2313 Congress Avenue 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

2313 Congress Avenue 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted unit with a renovated bathroom. Hurricane Impact windows. New kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021480
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,850.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026399
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Vía De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3 Vía De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated two bedroom condo located in gated, all ages community. Vaulted ceilings, wood laminate flooring, washer and dryer in unit, updated baths, pet friendly....

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000356
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Woolbright Road F204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,975.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2001 Woolbright Road F204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012775
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Congress Avenue 15, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2303 Congress Avenue 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION., CLOSE TO ALL SHOPPING AREAS . THE WHOLE COMMUNITY AND BUILDINGS JUST RECENTLY RENOVATED.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014391
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 14-106, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 14-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit and ground floor unit with screened in patio. This unit is fully tiled throughout with 2 full bathrooms, full size washer and dryer in unit. Stainless steel appliances and granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020074
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,200.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated second floor unit offering complete privacy and peaceful garden/canal views from an oversized screened patio. Light and bright throughout with vaulted ceilings, brand new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020464
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 12-101, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,950.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 12-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and affordable corner 2/2 condo on the ground floor in desirable Casablanca subdivision in Boynton Beach * Great conditions * Beautifully renovated both bathrooms in today's style * All tiles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020742
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Renaissance Way 4109, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,995.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

4 Renaissance Way 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

5 star resort style living in the new down town boynton beach! Large 1 br 1 bath with balcony. Walk in closets, both bathrooms have double sinks, baths also have european style cabinets, decorative ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022628
  2. Provided by Rubin Group Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Ocean Drive 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,000.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

1801 Ocean Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reserve this seasonal rental today! Step into the charm of this delightful condominium nestled in the heart of the vibrant 55+ community of Palm Beach Leisureville! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023182
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice