6020 64th Avenue 207, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025147 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6020 64th Avenue 207
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,425
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1993 / -80.2353
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Club Two Condo
  • Building: Bermuda Club Two Condo
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
  • Middle School: Silver Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 55+ condo available for rent in the highly desirable Bermuda Club community! This bright, well maintained 2nd floor unit features updated flooring throughout, a clean modern kitchen with white cabinetry and appliances, spacious living areas, a walk in closet, tons of storage, and a bath/shower combo. Enjoy an enclosed Florida roomperfect for relaxing year round. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including scenic lagoons, a clubhouse, four pools, two tennis courts, an exercise room, shuffleboard, a putting green, billiards, and ping pong. Conveniently located near golf courses, 20 minutes from Sawgrass Mills, 25 minutes from the beach, 20 minutes from Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport, and 5 minutes from Florida's Turnpike. *Only first months rent and security deposit required to move in*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA CLUB TWO CONDO UNIT 207 BLDG 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 5489/247
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494111ab0190
  • Unit Number: 207
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5940 64th Avenue 106, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

5940 64th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002418
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3710 Inverrary Drive 2i, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3710 Inverrary Drive 2i Virtual Tour More Like This

Internationl Village is a unique, European like resort complex offering multiple ameneties for all ages . 24/7 man gated, indoor and outdoors pools and spas, club house with a gym and much more.This u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020971
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3571 Inverrary Drive 305, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3571 Inverrary Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, well maintained 2/2 unit at Las Vistas gated 55+ community equipped with NEW washer, Dryer, Dishwasher and Water Heater. Relax on your balcony and enjoy the beautiful garden view. Spacious flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021056
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4191 41st Street 214, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$1,450.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

4191 41st Street 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey, FULLY FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the active 55+ Oakland Club community, offering a wide array of amenities. This updated and well maintained unit features 18" po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021095
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3771 Environ Boulevard 550, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,450.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3771 Environ Boulevard 550 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great gated community. Card entry to building. Updated, clean spacious apartment. This is a senior 55+ community. Credit score 670+. Income $42k single, $60K couple. Too many amenities to list. (even

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022760
  2. Provided by Sun Sales Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Inverrary Drive 2d, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3740 Inverrary Drive 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2nd floor one bed 1.5 bath condo in a gated community with tons of amenities including indoor/outdoor pool, indoor/outdoor jacuzzi, gym, sauna, aerobics room and tennis courts. Association requi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022851
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Inverrary Drive 306, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3601 Inverrary Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 with spectacular water views. Huge patio overlooking breathtaking water. split bedroom plan, 55 plus community. main person 55 yrs old second person can be 50 yrs old per association. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025011
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Inverrary Drive 811, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,550.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4174 Inverrary Drive 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled 1 Bed 1.5 baths unit with washer, dryer inside the unit and beautiful views. This cozy unit has a spacious bedroom, tiled floors in main areas, laminate in the bedroom, walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027165
  2. Provided by The Nice Agent Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Inverrary Drive 1f, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,650.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3720 Inverrary Drive 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful partially furnished one bedroom 1 1 1/2 bath, awesome community with one of the best cluhouses in inverrary area, save and well maintain community, close to everything beach, mallas mayor in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027354
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5890 64th Avenue 308, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5890 64th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Tamarac! This bright and spacious unit features tile flooring throughout the main living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027388
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice