19 Vista Gardens Trail 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19 Vista Gardens Trail 106
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $158,800
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6106 / -80.3758
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Vista Gardens F/k/a Vista Roya
  • Building: Vista Gardens F/k/a Vista Royale Gardens
  • Elementary School: Vero Beach
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy easy Florida living in this well positioned first floor condo in Vista Gardens. Offering a peaceful golf course and preserve view, this unit provides both privacy and scenic surroundings. Features include impact windows along with storm panels for the sliders, giving you added protection and peace of mind. Conveniently located next to the community center, you'll have quick access to amenities while still enjoying a quiet setting. Ideal for seasonal or year round living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 662
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA GARDENS F/K/A VISTA ROYALE GARDENS BLDG 19 APT 106 OR BK 635 PP 2246
  • Parcel Number: 33401800002019000106
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38 Vista Gardens Trail 207, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
$148,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

38 Vista Gardens Trail 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into a welcoming 2/2 condo in the well established Vista Gardens Community for some fine Florida living! A lifestyle of mature landscaping, pools, clubhouses, fitness, tennis & golf membership av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 60.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354593
  2. Provided by EXIT RIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Rob MacCallum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Woodland Drive 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$144,500.00 ($144.50 / sqft )

65 Woodland Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!! GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS! Updated ground floor condo w/an incredible view of the lake, golf course & wildlife! Remodeled kitchen with appliances, tile flooring & cabinetry. 2023 Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064088
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Vista Gardens Trail 202, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$145,000.00

3 Vista Gardens Trail 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Bright Corner Second Floor Unit in Vista Gardens. 55+ Community in the Heart of Vero Beach. This updated 2 bed, 2 bath, second floor condo is just 2 miles from the beach. Offers larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538558
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Vista Gardens Trail, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$148,000.00

38 Vista Gardens Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532974
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Vista Gardens Trail 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$149,900.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

40 Vista Gardens Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Peace and serenity here with spectacular views. Looking for golf & waterviews? ONLY ONE with stunning CORNER views, check!! One of the best locations, check! RARE, washer, dryer in the unit, check! Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540894
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Royal Oak Court 202, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$149,900.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

68 Royal Oak Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A brand new Impact front door greets you unon entry. Many udates include an upgraded kitchen with extra cabinet/counter space. All newer SS appliances too. Both bathrooms have been renovated with neut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142533
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Spring Lake Court 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$155,850.00 ($155.85 / sqft )

106 Spring Lake Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf + water views from this completely redone, fully furnished 2/2 ''B plan'' end unit with lots of natural light and IMPACT WINDOWS THROUGHOUT. Lovely space features upgraded tile floors, modern kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168929
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Pine Arbor Lane 101, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$158,000.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

28 Pine Arbor Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable turnkey + highly sought after 2 bed, 2 bath first floor B plan corner unit in prime location across from pool, clubhouse, tennis + shuffleboard! Thoughtfully remodeled interior features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021658
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Spring Lake Drive 101, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$159,900.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

95 Spring Lake Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, furnished corner unit on the first floor! This updated residence offers added privacy, abundant natural light, and the convenience of ground floor living perfect for easy Florida life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008255
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Vista Palm Lane 207, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$160,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

1 Vista Palm Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2nd floor end unit featuring the highly desirable ''B'' floor plan & breathtaking panoramic golf course views. Light, bright, & perfectly positioned just steps from the main clubhouse & res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166894
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice