1030 Seminole Drive 1105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024842 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1030 Seminole Drive 1105
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,785
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 878
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1386 / -80.1101
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Harbour Plat
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Lauderdale Beach Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sunrise harbor has it all! Spacious living, ocean and intacoastal views, resort like amenites and a location that allows you walk to all your favorite "things! " starbucks, publix, the galleria mall, restaurants, banks and it's only 1 and 1/2 blocks to fort lauderdale beach! This unit faces south with views of intracoastal and ocean. The building hallways and common areas have been impeccably renovated with upgrades to numerous to mention. There are several model types including one, two, three, and penthouses. Available immediately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Carport, Detached Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE HARBOUR PLAT 166-41 B PARCEL A LESS POR DESC AS COMM SE COR PAR A THEN N 97.18, NW 32.87 TO POB THEN W 56.49, NW 391.75, NW 169.68, N 3
  • Parcel Number: 494236300010
  • Unit Number: 1105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1306 14th Avenue 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1306 14th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 BED 1 BATH apartment within a Duplex! GREAT location near Downtown Las Olas, US1, and the Beach! Brand new custom built closets, new kitchen cabinets, hurricane impact windows, N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023200
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1015 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex with carport beautifully renovated, all high quality tile floors, newer kitchen, espresso cabinets, grantie countertops, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, new bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026191
  2. Provided by Sunbelt Investment Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 14th Street 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,700.00 ($0.60 / sqft )

2724 14th Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 1/1 available in the very desirable neighborhood of Coral Ridge in East Fort Lauderdale. ALL utilities included plus pest control. This is the largest unit in the complex and only one with i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010190
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 14th Street 5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,600.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

2724 14th Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 1/1 available in the very desirable neighborhood of Coral Ridge in East Fort Lauderdale. ALL utilities included. First floor unit with a window in the living space overlooking the canal. Hea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010201
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,100.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1121 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming midcentury home for rent near Victoria Park, unique opportunity to live in a prime location for a fraction of the price. Located just 2 miles from the beach. This 3BD/2BA residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016034
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1524 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2/2 home on an oversized lot located close to schools and Wilton Manors downtown area. Home has brand new range, dishwasher and refrigerator. In home washer and dryer laundry room just off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016240
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 2nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,200.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1316 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming rental in a prime Fort Lauderdale location! This well maintained home offers a spacious layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a large private yardperfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016838
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice