12913 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024807 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12913 Alton Road
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $5,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3102
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8679 / -80.1136
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Alton
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful townhouse in the highly sought after community of Alton. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, a den, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large 2 car garage. The first floor offers a versatile den and full bathroom, perfect for a home office or guest space. The second level features a bright white kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, pantry, and ample counter space, opening to the main living area and a large covered balcony ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite on the third floor includes walk in closets with custom built ins and an en suite bathroom with a frameless glass shower. Tile flooring throughout the main living areas and wood style flooring in the bedrooms. Residents enjoy Alton's clubhouse, resort style pool, and amentities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Marsh Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 4 LT 30
  • Parcel Number: 52424126100000300
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5352 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

5352 Sagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate townhome in Alton with gorgeous finishes! This tri level townhomes features a den/office w/ full bath on the first floor and a walk out patio. The second floor is the main living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023224
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12947 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12947 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Town B model in Alton with 4 bedrooms! And NO CARPET in bedrooms! Amazing Townhouse with beautiful water view in the sought after Alton neighborhood! It has 4 bedrooms 3.5 baths with 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023605
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Old Meadow Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

293 Old Meadow Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom town home with 1 car garage located in the prestigious PGA National golf community. This spacious two story rental features an open floor plan filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100827
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,000.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

218 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhome in PGA National Fully Renovated and Furnished. Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious PGA National community! This beautifully redone 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122429
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5255 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW bright, cozy, & airy townhome in highly desired ALTON, Palm Beach Gardens. Be the first to live in this stunning & fully upgraded 4BR/3.5BA townhome, just built in Nov 22. Freshly furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158036
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4057 Faraday Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4057 Faraday Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available largest townhome floorplan in Alton offering 2,750 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Step inside to beautiful neutral tile floors and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000740
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5256 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5256 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL/UNFURNISHED RENTAL 2023 construction 4 bedroom, 3.1 bathroom, 2 car garage townhouse in the sought after community of Alton, located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Step inside this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002958
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

858 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely furnished with all new furniture, high end mattresses, TVs in all bedrooms and the living room and lanai. This unit has it all with a recent complete renovation with new flooring and paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016484
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice